Zilean

A

Rank #34 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,249 games

Avg Placement
3.34
% Top 1
19.9%
% Top 3
54.9%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,249

Finishes

Share of Zilean's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firefox2.6276%34
Grievous Venom2.4582%22
Desecrator3.0162%86
Escape Plan2.0090%10
Witchful Thinking3.0664%101

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain2.9566%147
Summoner Revolution2.9368%72
We'll Be Right Back2.6277%26
Divine Intervention2.8364%36
Overflow2.9366%44

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Archmage2.2484%37
Raid Boss1.43100%7
Orbital Laser2.5270%23
Protein Shake1.50100%6
Feel the Burn2.9266%140

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
39%
Slot 2
21%
Slot 3
26%
Slot 4
26%
Slot 5
6%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.3640%80%454%
Pyromancer's Cloak2.8629%67%968%
Diamond-Tipped Spear2.2753%80%151%
Night Harvester2.9917%64%12610%
Dragonheart2.8528%69%1079%
Lightning Rod2.8028%70%796%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.75
23%
44%
132
11%
Shardblade obtained
57% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Everfrost3.2429%59%1713%
Night Harvester1.7538%100%86%
Crown of the Shattered Queen3.2740%53%1511%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Archmage
Top 3
95.2%
Top 1
52.4%
21
games
1.76
2
Rod of Ages+Archmage
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
70.0%
10
games
1.40
3
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Firefox
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
50.0%
12
games
1.58
4
Rabadon's Deathcap+Archmage
Top 3
92.9%
Top 1
50.0%
14
games
1.79
C Tier
5
Shadowflame+Eureka
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
30.0%
50
games
2.44
6
Crown of the Shattered Queen+Eureka
Top 3
77.8%
Top 1
33.3%
36
games
2.53
7
Luden's Echo+Eureka
Top 3
75.5%
Top 1
28.6%
49
games
2.47
D Tier
8
Rabadon's Deathcap+Big Brain
Top 3
76.5%
Top 1
27.9%
68
games
2.60
9
Zhonya's Hourglass+Eureka
Top 3
82.0%
Top 1
18.0%
61
games
2.62
10
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
73.8%
Top 1
26.2%
65
games
2.60