Ziggs

B

Rank #64 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,479 games

Avg Placement
3.41
% Top 1
14.6%
% Top 3
52.7%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,479

Finishes

Share of Ziggs's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.9866%130
Executioner3.0966%35
Mind to Matter3.0364%67
ADAPt3.2457%268
Weighted Popoffs2.9762%29

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain2.9968%210
Magic Missile3.0863%294
Dark Blessing2.6472%25
It's Killing Time3.0262%42
Overflow3.0263%62

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Eureka3.0165%207
Jeweled Gauntlet3.0363%367
Feel the Burn2.0991%11
Transmute: Chaos2.5080%20
Glass Cannon2.9561%44

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
35%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
25%
Slot 4
26%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester2.9718%63%30721%
Detonation Orb3.0718%64%33523%
Crown of the Shattered Queen3.1719%61%1188%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.2215%56%27218%
Diamond-Tipped Spear3.1820%60%1037%
Innervating Locket3.2719%55%15510%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.87
13%
40%
166
11%
Shardblade obtained
60% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester3.0922%52%2314%
Detonation Orb3.3321%54%2414%
Reality Fracture2.5033%83%64%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Void Staff+Eureka
Top 3
87.5%
Top 1
35.4%
48
games
2.23
2
Crown of the Shattered Queen+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
90.9%
Top 1
40.9%
22
games
2.14
3
Rabadon's Deathcap+Glass Cannon
Top 3
90.5%
Top 1
38.1%
21
games
2.10
4
Night Harvester+Magic Missile
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
27.3%
55
games
2.33
B Tier
5
Void Staff+Augmented Power
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
32.5%
40
games
2.50
C Tier
6
Void Staff+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
80.2%
Top 1
22.1%
86
games
2.50
7
Void Staff+ADAPt
Top 3
77.6%
Top 1
23.9%
67
games
2.51
8
Void Staff+Magic Missile
Top 3
75.7%
Top 1
25.7%
74
games
2.59
D Tier
9
Shadowflame+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
74.3%
Top 1
21.6%
74
games
2.64
10
Rabadon's Deathcap+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
70.5%
Top 1
21.2%
193
games
2.78