Zed

S

Rank #20 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,271 games

Avg Placement
3.39
% Top 1
18.8%
% Top 3
53.5%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,271

Finishes

Share of Zed's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.6774%92
Dematerialize2.5270%44
Tank It Or Leave It2.5070%30
Panic Room2.0682%17
Serve Beyond Death2.9167%70

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
It's Killing Time3.1161%648
Divine Intervention2.6074%35
From Beginning to End2.5075%24
Summoner Revolution2.9266%76
Flashy3.0357%35

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Earthwake2.7272%423
Glass Cannon2.9166%211
Gamba Anvil2.8467%73
Jeweled Gauntlet3.0961%447
Can't Touch This2.6873%22

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
42%
Slot 2
39%
Slot 3
39%
Slot 4
17%
Slot 5
10%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Duskblade of Draktharr3.0922%62%89139%
Demon King's Crown2.6535%69%804%
Regicide3.2422%57%57525%
Prowler's Claw3.2121%57%59026%
Dragonheart2.9633%61%1346%
Goredrinker2.8724%68%382%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.86
16%
40%
239
11%
Shardblade obtained
60% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown1.8671%86%73%
Runecarver1.1783%100%63%
Duskblade of Draktharr3.6019%49%7230%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Edge of Night+Earthwake
Top 3
94.7%
Top 1
48.0%
75
games
1.91
2
Serylda's Grudge+Earthwake
Top 3
84.7%
Top 1
38.2%
170
games
2.22
B Tier
3
Serpent's Fang+Earthwake
Top 3
81.5%
Top 1
37.1%
124
games
2.31
4
Duskblade of Draktharr+Earthwake
Top 3
82.1%
Top 1
35.2%
162
games
2.38
5
Axiom Arc+Earthwake
Top 3
78.5%
Top 1
40.5%
79
games
2.35
6
The Collector+Earthwake
Top 3
81.8%
Top 1
33.3%
66
games
2.29
7
Hellfire Hatchet+Earthwake
Top 3
80.2%
Top 1
32.1%
187
games
2.39
D Tier
8
Voltaic Cyclosword+Earthwake
Top 3
78.4%
Top 1
32.5%
255
games
2.47
9
Regicide+Earthwake
Top 3
77.8%
Top 1
35.4%
99
games
2.49
10
Prowler's Claw+Earthwake
Top 3
72.1%
Top 1
32.7%
104
games
2.58