Yasuo

B

Rank #58 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,036 games

Avg Placement
3.46
% Top 1
16.8%
% Top 3
49.9%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,036

Finishes

Share of Yasuo's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Contract Killer2.9960%111
Deft3.1857%267
Goredrink3.1458%162
Serve Beyond Death2.9765%78
Numb to Pain3.1561%98

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Critical Healing2.6470%44
It's Critical2.9860%89
Shrink Ray3.1261%118
Growth Spurt2.5276%25
Transmute: Prismatic3.1763%193

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Mystic Punch2.9563%415
Fan the Hammer2.9763%276
Double Tap2.8568%65
Hellbent2.5278%27
Master of Duality2.4173%22

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
51%
Slot 2
31%
Slot 3
53%
Slot 4
18%
Slot 5
11%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.3034%82%713%
Sword of the Divine2.9624%65%41320%
Hamstringer3.1419%58%62531%
Reaper's Toll3.1119%60%40520%
Fulmination3.1824%54%20110%
Hemomancer's Helm3.1920%57%1206%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.95
14%
35%
235
12%
Shardblade obtained
63% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Sword of the Divine3.2129%54%2812%
Hamstringer3.8017%37%5423%
Reaper's Toll3.9116%38%3214%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Sword of the Divine+Transmute: Prismatic
Top 3
92.6%
Top 1
29.6%
27
games
2.15
2
Lord Dominik's Regards+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
84.6%
Top 1
28.8%
52
games
2.33
3
Sword of the Divine+Contract Killer
Top 3
79.3%
Top 1
44.8%
29
games
2.28
4
Sword of the Divine+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
79.1%
Top 1
34.9%
43
games
2.35
C Tier
5
Bloodthirster+Symphony of War
Top 3
72.9%
Top 1
27.1%
70
games
2.54
D Tier
6
Lord Dominik's Regards+Mystic Punch
Top 3
72.1%
Top 1
29.4%
68
games
2.60
7
Mortal Reminder+Mystic Punch
Top 3
71.6%
Top 1
28.4%
74
games
2.59
8
Sword of the Divine+Dual Wield
Top 3
75.3%
Top 1
27.3%
77
games
2.62
9
Lord Dominik's Regards+Dual Wield
Top 3
71.9%
Top 1
37.5%
64
games
2.69
10
Sword of the Divine+Mystic Punch
Top 3
73.9%
Top 1
26.1%
88
games
2.61