Xin Zhao

S

Rank #1 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,296 games

Avg Placement
3.25
% Top 1
20.5%
% Top 3
56.3%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,296

Finishes

Share of Xin Zhao's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.4173%41
Deft3.0462%263
Zealot3.0559%275
Heavy Hitter2.9461%127
Desecrator3.0067%76

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Lightning Strikes2.9067%403
Firebrand2.8868%335
Ethereal Weapon2.7369%55
Twice Thrice3.0762%408
Extendo-Arm2.3372%18

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield2.6671%514
Master of Duality2.5372%104
Fan the Hammer2.7270%256
Symphony of War2.8067%279
Doomsayer2.6872%81

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
26%
Slot 2
23%
Slot 3
24%
Slot 4
21%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reverberation2.5733%72%43619%
Reaper's Toll2.8329%67%51823%
Darksteel Talons2.7228%70%35015%
Dragonheart2.6733%71%1537%
Moonflair Spellblade2.9724%63%28112%
Demonic Embrace2.7734%66%442%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.70
17%
43%
374
16%
Shardblade obtained
60% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Gambler's Blade3.3924%56%4111%
Hamstringer2.8119%75%164%
Reaper's Toll3.3820%50%5615%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
A Tier
1
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
84.1%
Top 1
43.4%
113
games
2.11
2
Reverberation+Zealot
Top 3
84.4%
Top 1
48.9%
45
games
2.02
3
Dragonheart+Dual Wield
Top 3
87.8%
Top 1
48.8%
41
games
2.05
4
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
84.8%
Top 1
41.6%
125
games
2.16
5
Reverberation+Firebrand
Top 3
83.8%
Top 1
40.5%
74
games
2.14
6
Reverberation+Deft
Top 3
83.3%
Top 1
42.6%
54
games
2.11
7
Terminus+Dual Wield
Top 3
80.6%
Top 1
43.5%
62
games
2.15
C Tier
8
Nashor's Tooth+Symphony of War
Top 3
84.3%
Top 1
32.9%
70
games
2.23
D Tier
9
Nashor's Tooth+Dual Wield
Top 3
77.2%
Top 1
37.7%
114
games
2.45
10
Guinsoo's Rageblade+Dual Wield
Top 3
78.6%
Top 1
34.8%
210
games
2.41