Xerath

B

Rank #80 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,290 games

Avg Placement
3.45
% Top 1
15.8%
% Top 3
51.3%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,290

Finishes

Share of Xerath's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Ocean Soul2.3367%12
ADAPt3.3457%218
Repulsor3.1360%40
Desecrator3.2259%49
Witchful Thinking3.3456%158

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain3.1660%207
It's Critical2.8770%30
Apex Inventor2.6560%20
Flashy3.0065%23
Soul Siphon2.6080%10

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Giant Slayer2.5471%63
Transmute: Chaos1.22100%9
Gamba Anvil2.5171%45
Feel the Burn2.4582%11
Ominous Pact2.8175%16

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
41%
Slot 2
25%
Slot 3
24%
Slot 4
31%
Slot 5
13%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester2.9622%63%25119%
Demon King's Crown2.4437%81%433%
Dragonheart2.9527%64%847%
Everfrost3.2718%56%18114%
Talisman Of Ascension2.8247%59%171%
Detonation Orb3.3217%54%31825%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.64
18%
43%
146
11%
Shardblade obtained
72% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester2.6535%65%2014%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.3040%50%107%
Everfrost3.3621%50%1410%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Rabadon's Deathcap+Giant Slayer
Top 3
83.3%
Top 1
45.8%
24
games
2.13
2
Demon King's Crown+Trueshot Prodigy
Top 3
94.4%
Top 1
38.9%
18
games
2.06
A Tier
3
Shadowflame+Doomsayer
Top 3
87.5%
Top 1
33.3%
24
games
2.33
4
Void Staff+Giant Slayer
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
37.5%
24
games
2.29
B Tier
5
Shadowflame+Big Brain
Top 3
78.0%
Top 1
24.4%
41
games
2.51
6
Night Harvester+Big Brain
Top 3
79.2%
Top 1
20.8%
48
games
2.58
C Tier
7
Void Staff+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
70.8%
Top 1
25.5%
106
games
2.71
8
Void Staff+Big Brain
Top 3
69.1%
Top 1
28.4%
81
games
2.75
D Tier
9
Night Harvester+Trueshot Prodigy
Top 3
67.8%
Top 1
21.7%
115
games
2.83
10
Void Staff+Trueshot Prodigy
Top 3
65.7%
Top 1
22.9%
210
games
2.81