Volibear

S

Rank #21 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,362 games

Avg Placement
3.39
% Top 1
19.0%
% Top 3
52.3%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,362

Finishes

Share of Volibear's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Heavy Hitter3.0261%299
Clothesline2.9664%109
First-Aid Kit2.7669%29
Juiced2.7370%30
Mind to Matter2.8972%36

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Ethereal Weapon2.4774%34
Celestial Body3.0263%225
Transmute: Prismatic3.0860%196
Tank Engine3.1957%343
Deathtouch2.7468%38

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Mystic Punch2.5975%622
Titan's Resolve2.6966%62
Archmage2.3978%23
Orbital Laser2.5278%27
Doomsayer2.9266%88

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
22%
Slot 2
18%
Slot 3
35%
Slot 4
13%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer2.9324%63%32114%
Reverberation2.9127%64%41818%
Moonflair Spellblade2.9225%64%31914%
Twilight's Edge2.9625%64%1557%
Flesheater2.8831%65%653%
Demon King's Crown2.8428%67%1165%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.65
20%
43%
315
13%
Shardblade obtained
61% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Twilight's Edge2.5638%75%165%
Reverberation3.2432%49%3712%
Mirage Blade2.6350%75%83%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Mystic Punch
Top 3
90.7%
Top 1
46.3%
54
games
1.93
2
Navori Flickerblades+Mystic Punch
Top 3
90.0%
Top 1
48.0%
50
games
1.98
A Tier
3
Reverberation+Mystic Punch
Top 3
84.9%
Top 1
36.7%
139
games
2.16
4
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Mystic Punch
Top 3
88.7%
Top 1
37.1%
62
games
2.15
C Tier
5
Divine Sunderer+Mystic Punch
Top 3
82.5%
Top 1
36.1%
97
games
2.29
6
Overlord's Bloodmail+Mystic Punch
Top 3
79.8%
Top 1
38.0%
163
games
2.33
7
Moonflair Spellblade+Mystic Punch
Top 3
83.0%
Top 1
35.8%
106
games
2.34
8
Riftmaker+Mystic Punch
Top 3
82.6%
Top 1
34.8%
115
games
2.37
D Tier
9
Spirit Visage+Mystic Punch
Top 3
79.3%
Top 1
33.1%
121
games
2.44
10
Heartsteel+Mystic Punch
Top 3
74.8%
Top 1
35.3%
218
games
2.54