Vladimir

S

Rank #11 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,543 games

Avg Placement
3.37
% Top 1
21.2%
% Top 3
52.6%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,543

Finishes

Share of Vladimir's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
ADAPt2.9263%525
Clothesline2.8169%159
Augmented Power2.7067%46
Weighted Popoffs2.9861%174
Firefox2.9261%51

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain2.8166%190
Celestial Body3.0262%369
With Haste2.6870%56
Tank Engine3.3255%504
Apex Inventor3.0258%57

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Slow Cooker2.4576%58
Raid Boss2.4679%48
Jeweled Gauntlet2.8168%355
Mad Scientist2.4879%42
Titan's Resolve2.1383%24

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
34%
Slot 2
28%
Slot 3
39%
Slot 4
35%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demonic Embrace2.9028%65%72328%
Demon King's Crown2.6336%70%2018%
Dragonheart2.8635%66%33613%
Innervating Locket2.9228%62%35714%
Night Harvester3.0227%59%38515%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.1622%58%39215%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.87
20%
38%
279
11%
Shardblade obtained
57% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demonic Embrace3.2833%49%5720%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.3821%50%249%
Innervating Locket3.3329%48%218%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Demon King's Crown+ADAPt
Top 3
83.7%
Top 1
55.8%
43
games
1.98
2
Overlord's Bloodmail+Goliath
Top 3
85.5%
Top 1
45.8%
83
games
2.11
A Tier
3
Dragonheart+ADAPt
Top 3
78.7%
Top 1
52.0%
75
games
2.23
4
Overlord's Bloodmail+Eureka
Top 3
81.5%
Top 1
49.2%
65
games
2.23
5
Void Staff+ADAPt
Top 3
83.0%
Top 1
41.0%
100
games
2.23
B Tier
6
Overlord's Bloodmail+Celestial Body
Top 3
85.3%
Top 1
42.6%
68
games
2.25
7
Demonic Embrace+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
82.2%
Top 1
38.9%
90
games
2.27
C Tier
8
Demonic Embrace+ADAPt
Top 3
79.2%
Top 1
40.3%
144
games
2.38
9
Void Staff+Eureka
Top 3
78.6%
Top 1
35.7%
126
games
2.37
D Tier
10
Overlord's Bloodmail+ADAPt
Top 3
74.2%
Top 1
37.7%
302
games
2.53