Vi

B

Rank #88 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,819 games

Avg Placement
3.53
% Top 1
16.5%
% Top 3
49.4%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,819

Finishes

Share of Vi's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Fallen Aegis2.2382%22
Clothesline2.8973%44
escAPADe3.1356%91
Despoil3.0266%41
Desecrator3.2160%77

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Prismatic2.9963%122
Celestial Body3.0960%97
Vulnerability3.3257%120
Ethereal Weapon2.8570%27
Firebrand3.0565%40

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Fan the Hammer2.9366%145
Can't Touch This2.1577%13
Nesting Doll2.7370%33
Earthwake2.9661%96
Blade Waltz2.8566%67

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
17%
Slot 2
18%
Slot 3
24%
Slot 4
19%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reverberation3.0023%63%21312%
Warmog's Armor3.0331%62%292%
Hamstringer3.1325%58%1699%
Dragonheart2.9924%65%1297%
Duskblade of Draktharr3.2420%58%29616%
Moonflair Spellblade2.8033%70%402%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.71
21%
40%
257
14%
Shardblade obtained
67% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Duskblade of Draktharr3.0637%54%3514%
Hamstringer2.7141%65%177%
Reverberation3.0638%50%166%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Blade of The Ruined King+Transmute: Prismatic
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
50.0%
14
games
1.64
2
Infinity Edge+Nesting Doll
Top 3
86.7%
Top 1
53.3%
15
games
1.80
A Tier
3
Death's Dance+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
85.0%
Top 1
40.0%
20
games
2.40
B Tier
4
Voltaic Cyclosword+Clown College
Top 3
73.1%
Top 1
34.6%
26
games
2.38
5
Overlord's Bloodmail+Dashing
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
30.0%
30
games
2.53
C Tier
6
Lord Dominik's Regards+Mystic Punch
Top 3
72.2%
Top 1
27.8%
36
games
2.61
7
Divine Sunderer+Dashing
Top 3
71.1%
Top 1
28.9%
38
games
2.63
D Tier
8
The Collector+Cerberus
Top 3
72.9%
Top 1
20.8%
48
games
2.71
9
Infinity Edge+Cerberus
Top 3
73.2%
Top 1
19.6%
56
games
2.75
10
Infinity Edge+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
67.8%
Top 1
30.5%
59
games
2.86