Vel'Koz

A

Rank #38 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,714 games

Avg Placement
3.37
% Top 1
16.7%
% Top 3
52.7%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,714

Finishes

Share of Vel'Koz's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.8369%144
Grievous Venom2.4774%19
Repulsor2.8168%59
Don't Chase2.0086%7
Despoil2.6375%16

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Magic Missile3.0262%311
Big Brain3.1259%293
It's Killing Time3.1259%111
Warlock Juicebox2.8663%35
Vulnerability3.1459%73

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Giant Slayer2.6670%106
Wild Fire2.5075%24
Nesting Doll2.5274%27
Gamba Anvil2.8263%49
Can't Touch This2.6276%21

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
33%
Slot 2
25%
Slot 3
26%
Slot 4
10%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
6%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.3438%79%533%
Night Harvester3.0619%61%30818%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.0917%60%28116%
Demonic Embrace2.9324%65%1277%
Innervating Locket3.1022%60%19311%
Crown of the Shattered Queen3.3022%56%17110%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.63
17%
44%
171
10%
Shardblade obtained
64% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demonic Embrace1.8629%100%74%
Night Harvester3.0527%50%2213%
Turbo Chemtank2.6767%67%32%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Eureka
Top 3
80.6%
Top 1
41.7%
36
games
2.11
A Tier
2
Demon King's Crown+Trueshot Prodigy
Top 3
88.2%
Top 1
41.2%
17
games
2.00
3
Liandry's Anguish+Giant Slayer
Top 3
76.9%
Top 1
42.3%
26
games
2.23
4
Detonation Orb+Overflow
Top 3
90.5%
Top 1
28.6%
21
games
2.29
B Tier
5
Horizon Focus+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
76.0%
Top 1
36.0%
25
games
2.36
6
Detonation Orb+Augmented Power
Top 3
82.4%
Top 1
26.5%
34
games
2.41
C Tier
7
Void Staff+Augmented Power
Top 3
70.3%
Top 1
35.1%
37
games
2.54
8
Shadowflame+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
76.9%
Top 1
23.1%
39
games
2.51
D Tier
9
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
74.1%
Top 1
27.6%
58
games
2.67
10
Liandry's Anguish+Augmented Power
Top 3
73.2%
Top 1
25.0%
56
games
2.66