Veigar

A

Rank #32 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,083 games

Avg Placement
3.42
% Top 1
19.9%
% Top 3
50.9%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,083

Finishes

Share of Veigar's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
ADAPt3.0760%465
Firefox2.6477%22
Stats!2.6464%14
Mind to Matter3.2057%158
Ocean Soul2.6780%15

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain2.9663%702
Overflow2.8667%90
Warlock Juicebox2.9664%77
Thread the Needle2.5976%17
Transmute: Prismatic3.3251%136

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Jeweled Gauntlet2.9165%615
Transmute: Chaos1.90100%21
Glass Cannon2.7472%93
Trueshot Prodigy2.6070%30
Eureka3.0661%619

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
38%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
47%
Slot 4
17%
Slot 5
14%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Innervating Locket3.0026%62%21911%
Demon King's Crown2.6533%73%1025%
Dragonheart2.8934%63%1748%
Night Harvester3.0822%59%38318%
Detonation Orb3.1823%59%50124%
Sword of the Divine2.9025%65%914%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.75
20%
41%
198
10%
Shardblade obtained
63% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.4456%72%189%
Everfrost3.1827%59%2211%
Demonic Embrace2.6733%67%95%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Demon King's Crown+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
90.3%
Top 1
61.3%
31
games
1.71
2
Demon King's Crown+Eureka
Top 3
87.5%
Top 1
50.0%
32
games
1.97
3
Demon King's Crown+Big Brain
Top 3
85.0%
Top 1
45.0%
40
games
2.08
4
Dragonheart+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
79.5%
Top 1
52.3%
44
games
2.14
A Tier
5
Manamune (Muramana)+Big Brain
Top 3
78.8%
Top 1
44.2%
52
games
2.35
D Tier
6
Void Staff+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
73.6%
Top 1
30.1%
239
games
2.58
7
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
71.6%
Top 1
32.1%
134
games
2.62
8
Detonation Orb+Big Brain
Top 3
72.5%
Top 1
29.9%
167
games
2.63
9
Void Staff+Big Brain
Top 3
72.0%
Top 1
29.4%
293
games
2.62
10
Shadowflame+Big Brain
Top 3
71.0%
Top 1
28.5%
200
games
2.65