Vayne

A

Rank #22 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,065 games

Avg Placement
3.40
% Top 1
20.6%
% Top 3
51.8%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,065

Finishes

Share of Vayne's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Serve Beyond Death2.8370%71
Panic Room1.8282%11
Goredrink3.0763%76
Now You See Me3.0365%63
Shadow Runner3.2654%203

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Twice Thrice3.1757%658
Unstable Transmutation2.5865%26
Stats on Stats!2.8168%31
Firebrand3.1955%294
Outlaw's Grit3.2155%173

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield2.6970%551
Fan the Hammer2.7170%409
Clown College2.8964%90
Tap Dancer3.0460%351
Gamba Anvil2.9364%58

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
53%
Slot 2
31%
Slot 3
29%
Slot 4
17%
Slot 5
13%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reaper's Toll2.9528%64%65031%
Reverberation2.7631%67%28014%
Dragonheart2.7033%69%834%
Hamstringer3.1723%57%42621%
Fulmination3.1524%59%27013%
Sword of the Divine3.0422%63%1839%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.82
23%
40%
177
9%
Shardblade obtained
60% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Galeforce2.8350%61%1810%
Reverberation2.4662%62%137%
Regicide2.5757%71%74%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
80.7%
Top 1
42.2%
161
games
2.20
2
Reaper's Toll+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
81.4%
Top 1
42.6%
129
games
2.26
3
Zephyr+Dual Wield
Top 3
93.3%
Top 1
40.0%
30
games
1.80
4
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
85.3%
Top 1
38.2%
68
games
2.18
A Tier
5
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Dual Wield
Top 3
86.5%
Top 1
32.7%
52
games
2.10
B Tier
6
Terminus+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
72.6%
Top 1
39.8%
113
games
2.42
7
Terminus+Dual Wield
Top 3
76.0%
Top 1
34.5%
171
games
2.44
D Tier
8
Kraken Slayer+Dual Wield
Top 3
75.4%
Top 1
31.0%
126
games
2.54
9
Guinsoo's Rageblade+Dual Wield
Top 3
72.2%
Top 1
32.0%
306
games
2.59
10
Blade of The Ruined King+Dual Wield
Top 3
70.0%
Top 1
31.2%
263
games
2.67