Twisted Fate

D

Rank #155 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,781 games

Avg Placement
3.68
% Top 1
15.9%
% Top 3
44.5%
% Played
0.9%
Games
2,781

Finishes

Share of Twisted Fate's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
ADAPt3.5149%546
Augmented Power3.3852%203
Witchful Thinking3.4650%256
Despoil3.2953%45
Zealot3.4651%68

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain3.1658%294
Warlock Juicebox2.8062%45
It's Killing Time2.7171%28
Stats on Stats!3.3851%138
Flashy2.9467%33

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Gamba Anvil2.9863%138
Jeweled Gauntlet3.1958%695
Transmute: Chaos2.4874%31
Feel the Burn2.3575%20
Nesting Doll2.8467%43

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
14%
Slot 2
18%
Slot 3
10%
Slot 4
13%
Slot 5
5%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Detonation Orb3.2523%55%2419%
Night Harvester3.2620%57%36413%
Demon King's Crown3.0123%62%813%
Moonflair Spellblade3.2823%53%1114%
Demonic Embrace3.2823%59%1154%
Reality Fracture3.3317%52%1295%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.88
16%
38%
1447
52%
Shardblade obtained
65% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Moonflair Spellblade3.0529%62%423%
Night Harvester3.4622%48%1359%
Detonation Orb3.5421%47%876%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Lightning Rod+Quantum Computing
Top 3
82.4%
Top 1
47.1%
17
games
2.06
A Tier
2
Manamune (Muramana)+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
86.4%
Top 1
36.4%
22
games
2.27
3
Demonic Embrace+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
80.6%
Top 1
38.7%
31
games
2.45
4
Demon King's Crown+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
77.3%
Top 1
40.9%
22
games
2.36
5
Void Staff+ADAPt
Top 3
76.1%
Top 1
34.8%
46
games
2.43
6
Detonation Orb+Big Brain
Top 3
73.3%
Top 1
40.0%
30
games
2.47
7
Zhonya's Hourglass+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
78.6%
Top 1
35.7%
28
games
2.46
B Tier
8
Void Staff+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
72.0%
Top 1
32.3%
93
games
2.52
D Tier
9
Detonation Orb+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
70.8%
Top 1
30.8%
65
games
2.74
10
Void Staff+Trueshot Prodigy
Top 3
67.0%
Top 1
30.7%
88
games
2.77