Tryndamere

B

Rank #86 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,602 games

Avg Placement
3.51
% Top 1
16.5%
% Top 3
49.6%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,602

Finishes

Share of Tryndamere's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Serve Beyond Death3.2261%83
Stats!2.8358%24
Light 'em Up!3.1957%63
Deft3.3454%203
Augmented Power3.0463%27

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firebrand3.0464%224
Vulnerability2.9067%48
Critical Healing2.5379%19
Outlaw's Grit3.2058%93
Lightning Strikes3.3455%375

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Fan the Hammer2.8569%185
Dual Wield2.9065%338
Gamba Anvil2.7573%40
Symphony of War3.0462%217
Scopiest Weapons3.1361%173

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
48%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
43%
Slot 4
16%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Hamstringer3.0723%61%38624%
Reaper's Toll3.1622%60%35622%
Dragonheart3.0229%62%875%
Reverberation3.1224%63%926%
Hemomancer's Helm3.2717%58%1218%
Sword of the Divine3.2219%59%24215%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.80
20%
38%
208
13%
Shardblade obtained
63% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Sword of the Divine3.1938%50%168%
Darksteel Talons3.4030%50%105%
Gambler's Blade3.6523%42%2613%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Mortal Reminder+Firebrand
Top 3
89.5%
Top 1
34.2%
38
games
2.13
2
Reaper's Toll+Firebrand
Top 3
86.2%
Top 1
31.0%
58
games
2.28
A Tier
3
Reaper's Toll+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
82.6%
Top 1
37.0%
46
games
2.35
4
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
74.4%
Top 1
37.2%
78
games
2.46
B Tier
5
Mortal Reminder+Dual Wield
Top 3
78.4%
Top 1
31.4%
51
games
2.51
6
Galeforce+Dual Wield
Top 3
79.2%
Top 1
30.2%
53
games
2.53
C Tier
7
Blade of The Ruined King+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
77.4%
Top 1
30.6%
62
games
2.61
8
Hamstringer+Dual Wield
Top 3
75.3%
Top 1
29.9%
77
games
2.62
D Tier
9
Blade of The Ruined King+Firebrand
Top 3
73.3%
Top 1
26.7%
90
games
2.72
10
Infinity Edge+Dual Wield
Top 3
69.8%
Top 1
22.8%
202
games
2.77