Trundle

C

Rank #135 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,365 games

Avg Placement
3.57
% Top 1
14.7%
% Top 3
47.4%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,365

Finishes

Share of Trundle's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Heavy Hitter3.1958%132
Desecrator2.9368%28
Goredrink3.2554%83
Deft3.3255%149
Light 'em Up!3.1956%64

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Bread And Butter2.7470%27
Transmute: Prismatic3.2156%110
Summoner Revolution2.1080%10
Critical Healing2.9755%31
Extendo-Arm3.1167%27

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield3.0563%272
Nesting Doll2.4870%27
Mystic Punch3.0164%168
Scopiest Weapons3.0261%100
Giant Slayer3.0269%45

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
20%
Slot 2
19%
Slot 3
23%
Slot 4
17%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer3.1219%61%19815%
Flesheater3.0221%66%534%
Darksteel Talons3.2318%56%23918%
Reaper's Toll3.1819%57%26219%
Hamstringer3.1522%62%977%
Demon King's Crown2.6834%66%564%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.88
14%
39%
216
16%
Shardblade obtained
59% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown1.8080%80%52%
Hamstringer3.5327%53%157%
Radiant Virtue2.0033%100%31%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Titanic Hydra+Dual Wield
Top 3
85.7%
Top 1
42.9%
21
games
2.14
2
Overlord's Bloodmail+Dual Wield
Top 3
80.6%
Top 1
38.7%
31
games
2.32
A Tier
3
Darksteel Talons+Dual Wield
Top 3
76.5%
Top 1
27.5%
51
games
2.51
4
Overlord's Bloodmail+Mystic Punch
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
35.7%
28
games
2.50
5
Hemomancer's Helm+Dual Wield
Top 3
76.3%
Top 1
31.6%
38
games
2.55
6
Divine Sunderer+Dual Wield
Top 3
77.1%
Top 1
28.6%
35
games
2.51
C Tier
7
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
73.0%
Top 1
23.8%
63
games
2.70
8
Blade of The Ruined King+Scopiest Weapons
Top 3
70.0%
Top 1
27.5%
40
games
2.73
D Tier
9
Blade of The Ruined King+Mystic Punch
Top 3
69.6%
Top 1
21.7%
69
games
2.87
10
Blade of The Ruined King+Dual Wield
Top 3
68.4%
Top 1
21.8%
133
games
2.90