Tristana

S

Rank #7 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,224 games

Avg Placement
3.29
% Top 1
19.2%
% Top 3
54.9%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,224

Finishes

Share of Tristana's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Light 'em Up!3.0961%274
escAPADe3.0959%145
Augmented Power2.8569%54
Blunt Force2.8169%36
Desecrator2.3677%22

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Vulnerability2.7969%97
We'll Be Right Back2.6576%17
Flashy2.8359%29
Unstable Transmutation2.5973%22
Soul Siphon2.9668%72

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield2.8367%795
Titan's Resolve1.8787%15
Gamba Anvil2.7973%71
Giant Slayer2.8066%145
Symphony of War2.9365%284

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
48%
Slot 2
36%
Slot 3
39%
Slot 4
11%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Hamstringer2.9723%65%79236%
Reaper's Toll3.0023%61%72733%
Sword of the Divine2.9224%66%29113%
Dragonheart2.6636%70%834%
Demon King's Crown2.5228%79%753%
Reverberation2.8132%63%1306%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.74
18%
43%
221
10%
Shardblade obtained
68% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.1443%86%73%
Reverberation3.0838%54%136%
Hamstringer3.7317%44%5224%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Guardian Angel+Dual Wield
Top 3
91.7%
Top 1
58.3%
24
games
1.71
A Tier
2
Bloodthirster+Dual Wield
Top 3
81.5%
Top 1
33.3%
135
games
2.31
3
Mortal Reminder+Symphony of War
Top 3
83.1%
Top 1
34.9%
83
games
2.36
4
Mortal Reminder+Dual Wield
Top 3
79.0%
Top 1
31.7%
167
games
2.38
5
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
70.0%
Top 1
52.0%
50
games
2.32
C Tier
6
Hamstringer+Symphony of War
Top 3
79.2%
Top 1
32.3%
96
games
2.50
7
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
74.9%
Top 1
32.3%
251
games
2.53
8
Hamstringer+Dual Wield
Top 3
73.8%
Top 1
33.1%
275
games
2.56
9
Lord Dominik's Regards+Dual Wield
Top 3
74.6%
Top 1
29.9%
197
games
2.58
D Tier
10
Infinity Edge+Dual Wield
Top 3
70.1%
Top 1
28.1%
505
games
2.72