Thresh

S

Rank #15 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,931 games

Avg Placement
3.34
% Top 1
19.8%
% Top 3
54.3%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,931

Finishes

Share of Thresh's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.6973%154
Augmented Power2.6273%37
Heavy Hitter3.0259%193
Firefox2.6969%39
Grievous Venom2.3879%24

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Divine Intervention2.6078%58
Extendo-Arm2.6970%70
Critical Healing2.6773%40
Willing Sacrifice2.8963%73
Growth Spurt2.5977%22

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Protein Shake2.6571%243
Transmute: Chaos2.0090%21
Orbital Laser2.6078%45
Courage of the Colossus2.9464%439
Jeweled Gauntlet2.8370%117

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
24%
Slot 2
18%
Slot 3
48%
Slot 4
10%
Slot 5
5%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Radiant Virtue2.6735%70%1226%
Reverberation2.7728%68%27814%
Warmog's Armor3.0622%62%1307%
Lightning Rod2.8527%65%21611%
Crown of the Shattered Queen2.5230%78%231%
Gargoyle Stoneplate2.9325%65%1598%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.73
15%
43%
233
12%
Shardblade obtained
61% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Black Hole Gauntlet3.4726%53%198%
Dragonheart3.2924%57%219%
Cloak of Starry Night2.928%67%125%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Reverberation+Protein Shake
Top 3
84.4%
Top 1
59.4%
32
games
1.91
2
Lightning Rod+Courage of the Colossus
Top 3
89.7%
Top 1
48.3%
29
games
2.00
3
Lightning Rod+Frost Wraith
Top 3
90.9%
Top 1
50.0%
22
games
1.95
A Tier
4
Knight's Vow+Protein Shake
Top 3
84.6%
Top 1
50.0%
26
games
2.04
5
Redemption+Protein Shake
Top 3
86.2%
Top 1
48.3%
29
games
2.10
6
Locket of the Iron Solari+Protein Shake
Top 3
83.0%
Top 1
46.8%
47
games
2.17
C Tier
7
Locket of the Iron Solari+Courage of the Colossus
Top 3
80.4%
Top 1
39.1%
46
games
2.17
8
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Clothesline
Top 3
87.8%
Top 1
31.7%
41
games
2.27
D Tier
9
Thornmail+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
78.3%
Top 1
43.5%
46
games
2.33
10
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Protein Shake
Top 3
78.4%
Top 1
43.2%
88
games
2.40