Taric

A

Rank #35 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,319 games

Avg Placement
3.34
% Top 1
20.1%
% Top 3
53.0%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,319

Finishes

Share of Taric's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Crack Open That Egg2.8568%79
Desecrator2.9763%125
Despoil2.5276%25
First-Aid Kit3.1261%180
Slime Time2.7958%19

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Overflow1.40100%10
Impassable2.5865%26
It's Critical1.5786%7
Bread And Cheese2.5868%19
With Haste1.6783%6

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Protein Shake2.7269%410
Doomsayer2.4673%48
Spirit Link2.8466%116
Orbital Laser2.5077%22
Transmute: Chaos2.1891%11

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
32%
Slot 2
18%
Slot 3
42%
Slot 4
13%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demonic Embrace2.1750%83%121%
Empyrean Promise2.7830%70%877%
Eleisa's Miracle2.9823%64%23318%
Gargoyle Stoneplate2.9725%62%1189%
Puppeteer3.0722%62%17914%
Demon King's Crown2.6032%70%474%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.78
19%
41%
134
10%
Shardblade obtained
65% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Eleisa's Miracle2.9127%73%118%
Cloak of Starry Night2.2957%71%75%
Darksteel Talons3.1836%45%118%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Cloak of Starry Night+Protein Shake
Top 3
84.4%
Top 1
53.1%
32
games
2.06
2
Darksteel Talons+Protein Shake
Top 3
86.1%
Top 1
36.1%
36
games
2.14
3
Moonflair Spellblade+Protein Shake
Top 3
78.1%
Top 1
43.8%
32
games
2.19
A Tier
4
Sword of Blossoming Dawn+Protein Shake
Top 3
78.8%
Top 1
38.6%
132
games
2.33
5
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Protein Shake
Top 3
81.8%
Top 1
35.8%
159
games
2.34
6
Eleisa's Miracle+Protein Shake
Top 3
82.1%
Top 1
34.6%
78
games
2.36
D Tier
7
Spirit Visage+Protein Shake
Top 3
84.7%
Top 1
28.8%
59
games
2.44
8
Locket of the Iron Solari+Protein Shake
Top 3
77.3%
Top 1
37.9%
66
games
2.45
9
Thornmail+Protein Shake
Top 3
81.3%
Top 1
28.7%
80
games
2.45
10
Reverberation+Protein Shake
Top 3
64.9%
Top 1
39.2%
74
games
2.46