Syndra

B

Rank #85 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,449 games

Avg Placement
3.51
% Top 1
17.7%
% Top 3
49.4%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,449

Finishes

Share of Syndra's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Desecrator2.6368%94
Despoil2.3574%23
Tank It Or Leave It2.8771%31
Juice Box2.0088%8
ADAPt3.3154%312

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dark Blessing2.3775%59
Big Brain3.2055%275
Warlock Juicebox2.8268%38
Overflow3.1156%57
Summoner Revolution2.5976%17

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dreadbringer2.3272%50
Transmute: Chaos1.9595%20
Eureka3.0761%364
Feel the Burn2.3279%19
Giant Slayer2.9863%107

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
38%
Slot 2
25%
Slot 3
29%
Slot 4
14%
Slot 5
13%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester3.1122%61%28119%
Demon King's Crown2.5240%71%423%
Dragonheart2.9431%64%906%
Demonic Embrace3.0424%63%1087%
Innervating Locket3.1924%55%20014%
Crown of the Shattered Queen3.3024%54%14010%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.79
16%
41%
160
11%
Shardblade obtained
64% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Cruelty2.7040%70%106%
Lightning Rod1.00100%100%21%
Decapitator2.4060%80%53%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Rabadon's Deathcap+Dreadbringer
Top 3
83.3%
Top 1
63.3%
30
games
1.90
2
Rabadon's Deathcap+Dark Blessing
Top 3
79.5%
Top 1
43.6%
39
games
2.21
3
Rod of Ages+Eureka
Top 3
76.2%
Top 1
61.9%
21
games
2.00
C Tier
4
Void Staff+ADAPt
Top 3
77.2%
Top 1
35.9%
92
games
2.49
5
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
73.1%
Top 1
36.5%
52
games
2.54
6
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Eureka
Top 3
70.3%
Top 1
39.1%
64
games
2.50
7
Rabadon's Deathcap+Desecrator
Top 3
70.3%
Top 1
39.1%
64
games
2.55
8
Void Staff+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
74.1%
Top 1
30.6%
147
games
2.57
9
Void Staff+Eureka
Top 3
73.6%
Top 1
31.2%
125
games
2.58
D Tier
10
Rabadon's Deathcap+Doomsayer
Top 3
70.9%
Top 1
34.9%
86
games
2.65