Sylas

B

Rank #96 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,138 games

Avg Placement
3.52
% Top 1
14.1%
% Top 3
49.8%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,138

Finishes

Share of Sylas's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Desecrator3.0263%112
Mind to Matter3.0563%82
Tank It Or Leave It2.8065%20
Shadow Runner3.3354%121
ADAPt3.4054%269

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Marksmage3.0862%623
Dark Blessing2.9862%52
Outlaw's Grit3.2357%343
Extendo-Arm2.4176%17
Thread the Needle2.3375%12

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Raid Boss2.4878%23
Dreadbringer2.9568%62
Master of Duality2.8471%49
Dashing3.1561%561
Archmage2.8273%33

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
25%
Slot 2
21%
Slot 3
16%
Slot 4
25%
Slot 5
6%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Innervating Locket3.0420%62%28113%
Dragonheart3.0524%63%1778%
Demonic Embrace3.2517%58%44621%
Night Harvester3.2715%54%33816%
Twilight's Edge3.0621%60%522%
Lightning Rod3.0026%61%663%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.80
16%
41%
321
15%
Shardblade obtained
63% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester3.4321%50%4213%
Mirage Blade3.3618%55%113%
Reality Fracture3.0043%57%72%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Dashing
Top 3
87.0%
Top 1
39.1%
23
games
2.09
2
Spirit Visage+Marksmage
Top 3
91.7%
Top 1
29.2%
24
games
2.08
3
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
81.1%
Top 1
32.4%
37
games
2.38
B Tier
4
Perplexity+Marksmage
Top 3
73.2%
Top 1
26.8%
41
games
2.59
5
Innervating Locket+Marksmage
Top 3
73.2%
Top 1
24.4%
82
games
2.63
C Tier
6
Rabadon's Deathcap+Desecrator
Top 3
72.9%
Top 1
25.4%
59
games
2.71
7
Innervating Locket+Dashing
Top 3
73.2%
Top 1
22.5%
71
games
2.68
8
Void Staff+Marksmage
Top 3
70.2%
Top 1
21.4%
84
games
2.74
D Tier
9
Demonic Embrace+Marksmage
Top 3
71.7%
Top 1
20.8%
120
games
2.83
10
Rabadon's Deathcap+Marksmage
Top 3
68.6%
Top 1
19.6%
312
games
2.83