Swain

S

Rank #10 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,637 games

Avg Placement
3.32
% Top 1
16.4%
% Top 3
54.8%
% Played
0.9%
Games
2,637

Finishes

Share of Swain's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Desecrator2.8565%232
Firefox2.7874%46
Clothesline2.9466%185
Ice Cold2.8772%67
Despoil2.8866%50

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
It's Killing Time2.8667%125
Big Brain2.9568%88
Dark Blessing2.9564%87
Magic Missile3.0763%226
Vulnerability2.9470%64

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Spellwake2.8271%201
Infernal Conduit3.0063%511
Titan's Resolve2.8468%69
Spirit Link2.8768%71
Doomsayer3.0461%267

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
23%
Slot 2
21%
Slot 3
30%
Slot 4
24%
Slot 5
12%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Gargoyle Stoneplate2.6827%72%1215%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.0419%63%56121%
Flesheater2.8526%69%994%
Dragonheart2.9224%67%31712%
Radiant Virtue2.8920%67%1546%
Demon King's Crown2.7726%70%1355%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.59
24%
44%
216
8%
Shardblade obtained
59% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Detonation Orb2.4050%70%105%
Demonic Embrace2.9242%54%2411%
Shield of Molten Stone2.4060%70%105%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Desecrator
Top 3
82.1%
Top 1
50.0%
28
games
2.14
2
Dragonheart+ADAPt
Top 3
87.5%
Top 1
37.5%
24
games
2.13
A Tier
3
Spirit Visage+Desecrator
Top 3
75.9%
Top 1
44.8%
29
games
2.28
4
Dragonheart+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
80.7%
Top 1
35.1%
57
games
2.40
5
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Doomsayer
Top 3
77.1%
Top 1
37.1%
35
games
2.37
6
Pyromancer's Cloak+Desecrator
Top 3
79.2%
Top 1
33.3%
48
games
2.44
C Tier
7
Rabadon's Deathcap+Eureka
Top 3
76.7%
Top 1
26.7%
60
games
2.50
8
Rabadon's Deathcap+Desecrator
Top 3
73.3%
Top 1
28.3%
60
games
2.57
D Tier
9
Riftmaker+Desecrator
Top 3
71.2%
Top 1
27.1%
118
games
2.68
10
Riftmaker+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
69.1%
Top 1
21.2%
217
games
2.74