Sona

A

Rank #31 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,874 games

Avg Placement
3.40
% Top 1
18.6%
% Top 3
53.5%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,874

Finishes

Share of Sona's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Desecrator2.6969%70
Juice Box1.9182%11
Dematerialize2.5774%23
Infernal Soul1.8383%6
Despoil2.9065%31

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Summoner Revolution2.6773%52
Divine Intervention2.8860%40
Bread And Jam2.8374%23
And My Axe!2.0086%7
Critical Healing3.0765%187

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Protein Shake2.8569%430
Transmute: Chaos1.67100%12
Mystic Punch1.9393%14
Dreadbringer2.7272%67
Doomsayer2.9363%147

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
48%
Slot 2
22%
Slot 3
22%
Slot 4
18%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.2235%84%372%
Eleisa's Miracle3.0124%66%34218%
Radiant Virtue2.9227%65%19610%
Reverberation2.1734%94%352%
Lightning Rod2.8334%66%1518%
Gargoyle Stoneplate2.5137%73%412%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.89
15%
39%
135
7%
Shardblade obtained
58% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Decapitator1.3367%100%32%
Talisman Of Ascension2.6750%67%64%
Eleisa's Miracle3.2525%63%86%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Moonflair Spellblade+Protein Shake
Top 3
94.7%
Top 1
57.9%
19
games
1.68
2
Lightning Rod+Sonata
Top 3
86.5%
Top 1
54.1%
37
games
1.86
A Tier
3
Rod of Ages+Protein Shake
Top 3
88.2%
Top 1
43.1%
51
games
2.10
4
Lightning Rod+Firefox
Top 3
81.5%
Top 1
55.6%
27
games
2.04
5
Rite Of Ruin+Dark Blessing
Top 3
82.8%
Top 1
51.7%
29
games
2.07
C Tier
6
Ardent Censer+Protein Shake
Top 3
84.6%
Top 1
34.6%
52
games
2.27
7
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Dark Blessing
Top 3
81.8%
Top 1
45.5%
44
games
2.32
8
Radiant Virtue+Protein Shake
Top 3
81.4%
Top 1
39.0%
59
games
2.32
D Tier
9
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Protein Shake
Top 3
80.3%
Top 1
37.4%
147
games
2.39
10
Eleisa's Miracle+Protein Shake
Top 3
80.8%
Top 1
33.3%
99
games
2.44