Smolder

A

Rank #27 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,498 games

Avg Placement
3.45
% Top 1
20.7%
% Top 3
51.0%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,498

Finishes

Share of Smolder's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Serve Beyond Death2.6668%71
Augmented Power2.6373%30
Fallen Aegis2.6767%21
Tank It Or Leave It3.1858%260
Panic Room2.4379%14

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Vulnerability3.0460%868
It's Critical3.1458%584
Transmute: Prismatic3.1461%168
Bread And Butter3.2060%89
Flashy2.9269%26

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Jeweled Gauntlet2.6970%520
Giant Slayer2.6870%225
Transmute: Silver2.0083%12
Symphony of War2.8966%62
Fey Magic2.3671%14

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
33%
Slot 2
31%
Slot 3
48%
Slot 4
18%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.3838%78%1094%
Divine Sunderer3.0325%62%42617%
Sword of the Divine3.0924%59%77631%
Fulmination3.0124%65%24610%
Duskblade of Draktharr3.0726%60%26210%
Talisman Of Ascension2.4437%85%271%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.83
19%
43%
272
11%
Shardblade obtained
67% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer2.7830%78%3714%
Diamond-Tipped Spear3.0031%69%2610%
Hemomancer's Helm2.6050%60%104%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Demon King's Crown+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
95.8%
Top 1
58.3%
24
games
1.71
2
Sword of the Divine+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
80.7%
Top 1
41.4%
181
games
2.27
A Tier
3
Bloodthirster+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
80.7%
Top 1
36.8%
114
games
2.31
4
Lord Dominik's Regards+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
80.5%
Top 1
37.2%
113
games
2.35
5
Hellfire Hatchet+Vulnerability
Top 3
77.3%
Top 1
41.3%
75
games
2.36
B Tier
6
Mortal Reminder+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
77.7%
Top 1
38.0%
166
games
2.40
7
Diamond-Tipped Spear+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
78.6%
Top 1
36.9%
84
games
2.39
8
Hamstringer+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
75.8%
Top 1
39.8%
128
games
2.46
D Tier
9
Infinity Edge+Giant Slayer
Top 3
72.7%
Top 1
33.1%
154
games
2.54
10
Infinity Edge+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
74.8%
Top 1
33.2%
373
games
2.57