Skarner

B

Rank #75 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,360 gamesBetter since 16.20:0.22

Avg Placement
3.47
% Top 1
17.8%
% Top 3
51.0%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,360

Finishes

Share of Skarner's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Gold2.8269%39
Clothesline3.0261%101
Serve Beyond Death2.5767%21
Self Destruct2.9860%55
Desecrator3.2455%123

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Celestial Body2.9864%228
Willing Sacrifice2.5870%43
Tank Engine3.2458%314
Impassable3.0663%62
Extendo-Arm3.0061%44

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Chaos1.17100%12
Gamba Anvil2.7970%43
Nesting Doll2.7164%28
Slow Cooker2.9467%48
Clown College2.0991%11

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
32%
Slot 2
23%
Slot 3
69%
Slot 4
20%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Radiant Virtue2.6532%70%846%
Warmog's Armor3.0321%63%16612%
Dragonheart2.9830%61%13210%
Cloak of Starry Night3.1225%57%16212%
Lightning Rod3.1622%59%14010%
Shield of Molten Stone3.1922%58%20215%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
4.00
17%
38%
128
9%
Shardblade obtained
55% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Black Hole Gauntlet3.5520%50%2016%
Kinkou Jitte1.00100%100%22%
Hexbolt Companion1.00100%100%22%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Thornmail+Celestial Body
Top 3
85.2%
Top 1
38.9%
54
games
2.15
2
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Willing Sacrifice
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
46.2%
13
games
1.54
3
Warmog's Armor+Quest: Steel Your Heart
Top 3
84.0%
Top 1
40.0%
25
games
2.16
C Tier
4
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Celestial Body
Top 3
69.8%
Top 1
38.1%
63
games
2.60
5
Unending Despair+Goliath
Top 3
72.9%
Top 1
28.8%
59
games
2.56
6
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Goliath
Top 3
76.9%
Top 1
25.6%
117
games
2.61
7
Overlord's Bloodmail+Goliath
Top 3
75.2%
Top 1
28.4%
109
games
2.63
8
Thornmail+Tank Engine
Top 3
73.3%
Top 1
28.0%
75
games
2.63
D Tier
9
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Tank Engine
Top 3
71.3%
Top 1
30.0%
80
games
2.70
10
Thornmail+Goliath
Top 3
72.3%
Top 1
26.6%
94
games
2.73