Sion

S

Rank #2 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,478 games

Avg Placement
3.30
% Top 1
20.7%
% Top 3
53.9%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,478

Finishes

Share of Sion's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.7567%215
Heavy Hitter3.0061%446
Augmented Power2.7169%58
Desecrator2.9961%192
Escape Plan2.2986%14

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Apex Inventor2.8067%127
Tank Engine3.0259%672
Willing Sacrifice2.9666%96
Extendo-Arm2.8962%65
Deathtouch2.9270%37

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Goliath2.8965%757
Laser Eyes2.3984%31
Slow Cooker2.7870%112
Transmute: Chaos2.1783%24
Center of the Universe2.9363%255

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
28%
Slot 2
28%
Slot 3
75%
Slot 4
23%
Slot 5
13%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Radiant Virtue2.7233%68%1546%
Dragonheart2.8433%65%31313%
Black Hole Gauntlet2.9225%64%68628%
Demon King's Crown2.7129%70%1908%
Gargoyle Stoneplate2.9928%61%32813%
Prowler's Claw3.0026%59%743%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.70
17%
41%
175
7%
Shardblade obtained
67% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Talisman Of Ascension1.7550%100%42%
Galeforce2.5017%83%63%
Demon King's Crown2.3333%83%63%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Goliath
Top 3
79.8%
Top 1
41.6%
89
games
2.27
A Tier
2
Gargoyle Stoneplate+Goliath
Top 3
77.3%
Top 1
36.4%
110
games
2.38
3
Black Hole Gauntlet+Clothesline
Top 3
76.1%
Top 1
36.6%
71
games
2.35
4
Dragonheart+Tank Engine
Top 3
73.7%
Top 1
47.4%
76
games
2.46
5
Overlord's Bloodmail+Clothesline
Top 3
75.6%
Top 1
34.1%
123
games
2.43
6
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Goliath
Top 3
76.5%
Top 1
31.1%
119
games
2.43
C Tier
7
Overlord's Bloodmail+Goliath
Top 3
73.5%
Top 1
32.8%
461
games
2.54
D Tier
8
Sunfire Aegis+Tank Engine
Top 3
70.3%
Top 1
35.4%
192
games
2.58
9
Sunfire Aegis+Goliath
Top 3
71.6%
Top 1
33.2%
211
games
2.61
10
Overlord's Bloodmail+Tank Engine
Top 3
67.4%
Top 1
35.2%
389
games
2.66