Shen

A

Rank #33 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,571 games

Avg Placement
3.37
% Top 1
19.0%
% Top 3
53.2%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,571

Finishes

Share of Shen's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Heavy Hitter2.9565%264
Clothesline2.9366%121
Grievous Venom2.1981%16
Transmute: Gold2.7873%51
Firefox2.7764%22

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Celestial Body2.8865%213
Demon's Dance2.9667%94
Transmute: Prismatic3.0160%110
Willing Sacrifice2.7573%44
Dawnbringer's Resolve2.6277%26

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Chaos1.67100%21
Mystic Punch2.8367%260
Center of the Universe2.8372%106
Symphony of War2.8271%85
Master of Duality2.5274%27

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
28%
Slot 2
20%
Slot 3
60%
Slot 4
12%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Warmog's Armor2.8226%68%1499%
Black Hole Gauntlet2.9624%64%30720%
Reverberation2.9625%66%30720%
Shield of Molten Stone3.1026%57%19913%
Gargoyle Stoneplate2.9424%64%1379%
Demon King's Crown2.7533%69%755%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.85
15%
39%
163
10%
Shardblade obtained
56% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Black Hole Gauntlet3.2520%50%2012%
Reverberation3.4724%53%1710%
Reaper's Toll2.8614%71%74%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Lightning Rod+Mystic Punch
Top 3
95.0%
Top 1
65.0%
20
games
1.70
A Tier
2
Black Hole Gauntlet+Center of the Universe
Top 3
83.3%
Top 1
50.0%
24
games
2.04
3
Warmog's Armor+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
84.6%
Top 1
46.2%
26
games
2.15
B Tier
4
Black Hole Gauntlet+Goliath
Top 3
85.1%
Top 1
29.8%
47
games
2.30
5
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Mystic Punch
Top 3
81.4%
Top 1
27.9%
43
games
2.30
C Tier
6
Overlord's Bloodmail+Celestial Body
Top 3
80.6%
Top 1
31.3%
67
games
2.40
7
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
78.0%
Top 1
43.9%
41
games
2.44
8
Reverberation+Mystic Punch
Top 3
76.6%
Top 1
37.5%
64
games
2.41
D Tier
9
Titanic Hydra+Celestial Body
Top 3
76.8%
Top 1
35.7%
56
games
2.45
10
Black Hole Gauntlet+Celestial Body
Top 3
76.5%
Top 1
33.3%
51
games
2.47