Sett

S

Rank #13 of 173 championsPatch 16.213,065 games

Avg Placement
3.41
% Top 1
20.8%
% Top 3
52.0%
% Played
1.0%
Games
3,065

Finishes

Share of Sett's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.7568%154
escAPADe2.9665%227
Serve Beyond Death2.8768%120
Heavy Hitter3.1358%469
Desecrator3.0560%131

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Celestial Body3.0462%539
Tank Engine3.1856%612
Flashy2.9063%78
It's Critical2.7575%48
With Haste2.3774%19

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Chaos1.7894%36
Goliath2.9164%706
Titan's Resolve2.5875%80
Giant Slayer2.4179%34
Mad Scientist2.6373%62

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
24%
Slot 2
20%
Slot 3
67%
Slot 4
52%
Slot 5
15%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.8037%66%2568%
Divine Sunderer3.0324%62%55318%
Dragonheart2.9634%60%39213%
Hemomancer's Helm2.9827%63%1174%
Goredrinker3.0725%59%31810%
Warmog's Armor3.1526%56%54118%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
4.04
13%
37%
179
6%
Shardblade obtained
59% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer3.1020%65%2011%
Black Hole Gauntlet3.7521%39%2816%
Reverberation3.1733%67%63%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Symphony of War
Top 3
93.1%
Top 1
55.2%
29
games
1.86
2
Overlord's Bloodmail+Transmute: Chaos
Top 3
92.3%
Top 1
53.8%
26
games
1.77
A Tier
3
Demon King's Crown+Celestial Body
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
52.0%
50
games
2.14
4
Sterak's Gage+escAPADe
Top 3
84.3%
Top 1
43.1%
51
games
2.18
B Tier
5
Warmog's Armor+Goliath
Top 3
76.7%
Top 1
46.6%
116
games
2.26
6
Dragonheart+Goliath
Top 3
74.4%
Top 1
50.0%
82
games
2.29
C Tier
7
Dragonheart+Celestial Body
Top 3
74.0%
Top 1
49.4%
77
games
2.32
8
Riftmaker+escAPADe
Top 3
81.9%
Top 1
36.1%
83
games
2.33
9
Atma's Reckoning+Goliath
Top 3
78.4%
Top 1
38.1%
97
games
2.33
D Tier
10
Sterak's Gage+Goliath
Top 3
73.7%
Top 1
34.9%
209
games
2.49