Ryze

A

Rank #49 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,769 games

Avg Placement
3.44
% Top 1
18.0%
% Top 3
52.0%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,769

Finishes

Share of Ryze's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Mind to Matter3.0662%685
Grievous Venom2.9267%24
Dematerialize2.9864%42
Augmented Power3.1562%52
Hextech Soul2.9469%16

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Overflow2.8467%665
Warlock Juicebox2.9668%82
Big Brain3.2356%354
Magic Missile3.2057%221
Phenomenal Evil3.4052%371

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Chaos1.8686%14
Spellwake2.9366%321
Titan's Resolve2.07100%14
Clown College1.8989%9
Mad Scientist2.5368%19

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
29%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
53%
Slot 4
26%
Slot 5
29%
Slot 6
6%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Detonation Orb3.1820%60%42624%
Dragonheart3.0829%61%1428%
Demon King's Crown2.8429%64%865%
Everfrost3.3119%55%38021%
Demonic Embrace3.2418%57%27015%
Innervating Locket3.2217%59%18811%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
4.38
11%
27%
71
4%
Shardblade obtained
51% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Detonation Orb4.3113%25%1623%
Demonic Embrace3.7513%38%811%
Moonflair Spellblade3.0050%50%23%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Riftmaker+Overflow
Top 3
87.1%
Top 1
40.5%
116
games
2.11
2
Demon King's Crown+Overflow
Top 3
92.6%
Top 1
59.3%
27
games
1.67
A Tier
3
Winter's Approach (Fimbulwinter)+Eureka
Top 3
96.4%
Top 1
46.4%
28
games
1.86
4
Riftmaker+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
89.0%
Top 1
31.5%
73
games
2.16
5
Riftmaker+Mind to Matter
Top 3
84.4%
Top 1
33.5%
167
games
2.28
6
Dragonheart+Overflow
Top 3
78.8%
Top 1
44.2%
52
games
2.21
B Tier
7
Void Staff+Overflow
Top 3
82.2%
Top 1
29.7%
118
games
2.40
D Tier
8
Winter's Approach (Fimbulwinter)+Overflow
Top 3
74.2%
Top 1
33.8%
151
games
2.58
9
Actualizer+Overflow
Top 3
71.6%
Top 1
32.5%
194
games
2.60
10
Rabadon's Deathcap+Overflow
Top 3
75.2%
Top 1
27.4%
347
games
2.63