Riven

B

Rank #67 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,466 games

Avg Placement
3.46
% Top 1
17.2%
% Top 3
51.9%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,466

Finishes

Share of Riven's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.5276%29
Now You See Me2.9565%43
escAPADe3.2158%116
Infernal Soul2.8963%35
Trailblazer3.2157%89

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Outlaw's Grit3.1161%586
Shrink Engine2.3374%27
Flashy2.6472%25
We'll Be Right Back1.63100%8
Transmute: Prismatic3.2561%155

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Chaos2.00100%18
Titan's Resolve2.2480%25
Earthwake2.9165%384
Glass Cannon2.7169%52
Master of Duality2.6677%35

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
33%
Slot 2
28%
Slot 3
18%
Slot 4
11%
Slot 5
4%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Turbo Chemtank1.6783%83%60%
Duskblade of Draktharr3.1622%59%32222%
Pyromancer's Cloak2.3333%83%121%
Hemomancer's Helm3.2018%59%40628%
Divine Sunderer3.2422%57%33923%
Flesheater3.2121%58%20914%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.73
19%
44%
213
15%
Shardblade obtained
59% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Flesheater3.4536%50%2210%
Hemomancer's Helm3.4623%50%2612%
Mirage Blade3.0033%56%94%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
26.0%
50
games
2.34
A Tier
2
Chempunk Chainsword+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
80.5%
Top 1
26.8%
41
games
2.39
3
Dragonheart+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
75.6%
Top 1
36.6%
41
games
2.54
4
Endless Hunger+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
72.9%
Top 1
28.5%
144
games
2.62
5
Divine Sunderer+Earthwake
Top 3
74.4%
Top 1
30.2%
86
games
2.63
6
Endless Hunger+Earthwake
Top 3
69.6%
Top 1
30.4%
102
games
2.64
C Tier
7
Eclipse+Earthwake
Top 3
72.5%
Top 1
29.2%
120
games
2.70
8
Death's Dance+Earthwake
Top 3
70.9%
Top 1
27.7%
141
games
2.67
D Tier
9
Duskblade of Draktharr+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
65.0%
Top 1
32.5%
117
games
2.79
10
Death's Dance+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
70.3%
Top 1
24.5%
192
games
2.78