Rell

S

Rank #9 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,909 games

Avg Placement
3.30
% Top 1
22.1%
% Top 3
53.9%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,909

Finishes

Share of Rell's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.7668%171
Despoil2.6069%83
Desecrator3.0361%316
Heavy Hitter3.2059%326
Grievous Venom2.10100%10

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dark Blessing2.5872%128
Deathtouch2.6072%53
Ethereal Weapon2.5268%25
Celestial Body3.0862%297
Vulnerability2.9562%55

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Feel the Burn2.3078%23
Transmute: Chaos1.9380%15
Dashing2.1388%16
Raid Boss2.5276%25
Spirit Link2.7470%96

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
30%
Slot 2
30%
Slot 3
69%
Slot 4
23%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Radiant Virtue2.6528%72%1488%
Demon King's Crown2.3746%70%814%
Reverberation2.7932%68%28215%
Black Hole Gauntlet2.9727%63%49026%
Cruelty2.9326%63%57230%
Darksteel Talons2.7335%65%1246%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.91
15%
39%
138
7%
Shardblade obtained
54% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reverberation2.3350%75%129%
Cruelty3.0421%63%2417%
Darksteel Talons2.5063%63%86%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Riftmaker+Desecrator
Top 3
92.6%
Top 1
59.3%
27
games
1.63
2
Unending Despair+Mercy
Top 3
94.1%
Top 1
70.6%
17
games
1.53
A Tier
3
Riftmaker+Dreadbringer
Top 3
88.0%
Top 1
52.0%
25
games
1.96
B Tier
4
Thornmail+Clothesline
Top 3
86.5%
Top 1
38.5%
52
games
2.13
5
Cruelty+Dark Blessing
Top 3
79.5%
Top 1
52.3%
44
games
2.14
6
Riftmaker+Tank Engine
Top 3
76.5%
Top 1
55.9%
34
games
2.21
C Tier
7
Darksteel Talons+Courage of the Colossus
Top 3
75.5%
Top 1
49.0%
49
games
2.27
8
Radiant Virtue+Courage of the Colossus
Top 3
80.4%
Top 1
37.5%
56
games
2.27
D Tier
9
Reverberation+Courage of the Colossus
Top 3
76.0%
Top 1
36.5%
104
games
2.50
10
Black Hole Gauntlet+Courage of the Colossus
Top 3
75.2%
Top 1
33.3%
153
games
2.50