Rek'Sai

B

Rank #63 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,041 games

Avg Placement
3.36
% Top 1
16.1%
% Top 3
54.9%
% Played
0.3%
Games
1,041

Finishes

Share of Rek'Sai's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Contract Killer2.7862%58
Augmented Power2.5070%20
Desecrator2.7569%32
Spin To Win2.8569%26
Numb to Pain2.9569%42

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Divine Intervention2.7474%19
Celestial Body2.5477%13
It's Critical2.9364%28
Unstable Transmutation2.8871%24
Dawnbringer's Resolve2.1388%8

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Raid Boss1.8793%15
Slow Cooker2.3582%17
Wild Fire2.7370%30
Blade Waltz2.7774%35
Doomsayer2.8274%39

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
15%
Slot 2
18%
Slot 3
13%
Slot 4
9%
Slot 5
4%
Slot 6
1%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.6135%71%777%
Divine Sunderer2.9522%66%18618%
Hemomancer's Helm3.0018%68%13012%
Regicide3.1415%60%9910%
Warmog's Armor2.2533%92%121%
Black Hole Gauntlet3.0519%66%626%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.75
15%
44%
176
17%
Shardblade obtained
60% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer2.8821%63%2414%
Prowler's Claw3.2013%67%159%
Dragonheart2.6040%70%106%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Overlord's Bloodmail+Contract Killer
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
70.0%
10
games
1.30
2
Divine Sunderer+Cerberus
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
45.5%
11
games
1.82
A Tier
3
Overlord's Bloodmail+Desecrator
Top 3
84.6%
Top 1
46.2%
13
games
2.00
4
Hellfire Hatchet+Vulnerability
Top 3
88.2%
Top 1
41.2%
17
games
2.24
5
Heartsteel+Dreadbringer
Top 3
81.8%
Top 1
54.5%
11
games
2.09
C Tier
6
Voltaic Cyclosword+Vulnerability
Top 3
69.2%
Top 1
53.8%
13
games
2.23
7
Overlord's Bloodmail+Dreadbringer
Top 3
85.0%
Top 1
35.0%
20
games
2.40
8
Divine Sunderer+Contract Killer
Top 3
71.4%
Top 1
50.0%
14
games
2.29
D Tier
9
Hemomancer's Helm+Goliath
Top 3
82.6%
Top 1
26.1%
23
games
2.57
10
Divine Sunderer+Goliath
Top 3
73.5%
Top 1
26.5%
34
games
2.62