Rammus

B

Rank #92 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,665 games

Avg Placement
3.54
% Top 1
17.6%
% Top 3
49.6%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,665

Finishes

Share of Rammus's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.9865%188
Desecrator3.1460%238
Heavy Hitter3.2358%233
Augmented Power3.0567%55
Ocean Soul2.6767%15

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Willing Sacrifice2.9165%43
Dark Blessing3.0760%68
It's Killing Time1.50100%8
Deathtouch3.0964%53
Tank Engine3.3255%364

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Center of the Universe2.9163%177
Feel the Burn2.2482%17
Slow Cooker2.7871%59
Fan the Hammer2.1585%13
Nesting Doll2.7164%28

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
30%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
51%
Slot 4
25%
Slot 5
13%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.4738%77%744%
Radiant Virtue2.9725%64%724%
Black Hole Gauntlet3.2923%55%30018%
Shield of Molten Stone3.2221%58%39924%
Gargoyle Stoneplate3.2321%59%21113%
Cloak of Starry Night3.2325%57%26616%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
4.16
8%
38%
157
9%
Shardblade obtained
55% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Pyromancer's Cloak3.3333%67%32%
Gargoyle Stoneplate3.7911%53%1912%
Black Hole Gauntlet3.678%50%128%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Sunfire Aegis+Desecrator
Top 3
79.1%
Top 1
44.2%
43
games
2.30
2
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Dark Blessing
Top 3
83.3%
Top 1
36.1%
36
games
2.25
A Tier
3
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Desecrator
Top 3
75.5%
Top 1
34.3%
102
games
2.56
B Tier
4
Darksteel Talons+Desecrator
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
36.4%
44
games
2.50
5
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Doomsayer
Top 3
76.5%
Top 1
35.3%
51
games
2.59
6
Thornmail+Center of the Universe
Top 3
72.9%
Top 1
28.2%
85
games
2.54
C Tier
7
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Center of the Universe
Top 3
71.7%
Top 1
31.7%
60
games
2.62
8
Black Hole Gauntlet+Tank Engine
Top 3
71.0%
Top 1
34.8%
69
games
2.71
9
Heartsteel+Desecrator
Top 3
70.9%
Top 1
31.6%
117
games
2.71
D Tier
10
Thornmail+Desecrator
Top 3
69.4%
Top 1
30.6%
124
games
2.78