Poppy

A

Rank #36 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,469 games

Avg Placement
3.37
% Top 1
19.0%
% Top 3
53.8%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,469

Finishes

Share of Poppy's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.8168%104
Augmented Power2.2886%29
Self Destruct2.7874%46
escAPADe3.0561%66
Heavy Hitter3.1859%207

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Willing Sacrifice2.7774%43
Divine Intervention2.8866%50
Demon's Dance2.9860%53
Summoner Revolution2.7368%22
Restart1.6783%6

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Center of the Universe2.6670%88
Clown College2.3378%18
Mad Scientist1.7889%9
Final Form2.4085%20
Titan's Resolve2.7676%34

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
26%
Slot 2
19%
Slot 3
53%
Slot 4
15%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.5536%72%926%
Dragonheart2.8530%68%16611%
Divine Sunderer2.9920%64%23616%
Goredrinker2.9828%57%614%
Shield of Molten Stone3.0721%65%20414%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.0328%62%292%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.65
19%
46%
161
11%
Shardblade obtained
61% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Regicide1.6080%80%53%
Runecarver0.7575%100%42%
Dragonheart2.6436%73%117%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Thornmail+Courage of the Colossus
Top 3
87.1%
Top 1
45.2%
31
games
2.06
2
Thornmail+Transmute: Prismatic
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
70.0%
20
games
1.80
A Tier
3
Demon King's Crown+Goliath
Top 3
78.6%
Top 1
35.7%
28
games
2.18
4
Lightning Rod+Goliath
Top 3
82.8%
Top 1
34.5%
29
games
2.34
C Tier
5
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Courage of the Colossus
Top 3
78.7%
Top 1
34.0%
47
games
2.45
6
Unending Despair+Tank Engine
Top 3
78.4%
Top 1
37.8%
37
games
2.49
7
Thornmail+Celestial Body
Top 3
76.2%
Top 1
31.0%
42
games
2.40
8
Heartsteel+Center of the Universe
Top 3
77.1%
Top 1
35.4%
48
games
2.48
9
Heartsteel+Clothesline
Top 3
77.3%
Top 1
31.8%
66
games
2.52
D Tier
10
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Goliath
Top 3
75.9%
Top 1
26.6%
79
games
2.63