Olaf

B

Rank #84 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,515 games

Avg Placement
3.49
% Top 1
16.8%
% Top 3
49.6%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,515

Finishes

Share of Olaf's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
The Brutalizer2.8370%82
Heavy Hitter3.0563%128
Numb to Pain3.1459%79
Deft3.2457%171
Serve Beyond Death3.2751%70

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firebrand3.0465%112
Flashy2.7161%31
Get Excited!2.9670%47
Celestial Body3.1060%88
It's Critical3.0068%37

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Giant Slayer2.7373%77
Transmute: Chaos1.44100%9
Clown College2.2184%19
Dual Wield3.0161%266
Symphony of War3.0263%215

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
20%
Slot 2
23%
Slot 3
20%
Slot 4
15%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reaper's Toll2.9221%66%25817%
Divine Sunderer3.1020%59%21814%
Hemomancer's Helm3.1618%59%34623%
Reverberation2.8825%67%1047%
Dragonheart3.0830%61%1278%
Kinkou Jitte2.7627%68%372%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.72
23%
41%
188
12%
Shardblade obtained
59% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer2.2647%74%1910%
Reaper's Toll2.7932%63%1910%
Dragonheart2.3060%70%105%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Death's Dance+Get Excited!
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
46.2%
13
games
1.77
A Tier
2
Bloodthirster+Dual Wield
Top 3
76.9%
Top 1
46.2%
26
games
2.15
3
Divine Sunderer+Mystic Punch
Top 3
90.0%
Top 1
35.0%
20
games
2.05
4
Infinity Edge+Dual Wield
Top 3
85.2%
Top 1
37.0%
27
games
2.19
5
Reaper's Toll+Final Form
Top 3
81.8%
Top 1
36.4%
22
games
2.18
B Tier
6
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
77.4%
Top 1
35.5%
31
games
2.35
7
Death's Dance+Mystic Punch
Top 3
81.5%
Top 1
29.6%
27
games
2.37
8
Overlord's Bloodmail+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
84.4%
Top 1
25.0%
32
games
2.41
D Tier
9
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
74.6%
Top 1
25.4%
59
games
2.59
10
Experimental Hexplate+Dual Wield
Top 3
68.4%
Top 1
27.4%
95
games
2.79