Nocturne

B

Rank #95 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,289 games

Avg Placement
3.50
% Top 1
17.1%
% Top 3
50.1%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,289

Finishes

Share of Nocturne's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Serve Beyond Death2.8663%51
Deft3.2856%206
The Brutalizer3.2755%88
escAPADe3.3952%98
Augmented Power3.0659%32

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firebrand3.1958%189
Twice Thrice3.2158%209
It's Killing Time2.4080%10
Combo Master2.6969%13
Lightning Strikes3.2853%330

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Gamba Anvil2.6370%43
Hellbent2.3075%20
Stats on Stats on Stats!2.7073%33
Dual Wield3.0763%358
Wisdom of Ages2.3673%11

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
24%
Slot 2
28%
Slot 3
24%
Slot 4
9%
Slot 5
5%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reverberation2.9228%67%18114%
Reaper's Toll3.2420%57%35828%
Divine Sunderer3.0823%63%524%
Cloak of Starry Night1.6756%100%91%
Darksteel Talons3.2121%59%23818%
Goredrinker3.2323%56%716%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.70
21%
44%
233
18%
Shardblade obtained
63% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Hemomancer's Helm2.4233%83%125%
Sword of the Divine2.6931%69%167%
Hamstringer3.0030%57%2310%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Infinity Edge+Serve Beyond Death
Top 3
82.4%
Top 1
41.2%
17
games
2.12
2
Reverberation+Deft
Top 3
78.6%
Top 1
42.9%
28
games
2.43
3
Kraken Slayer+Lightning Strikes
Top 3
84.0%
Top 1
28.0%
25
games
2.32
4
Reverberation+Mystic Punch
Top 3
81.8%
Top 1
36.4%
22
games
2.36
5
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
31.7%
60
games
2.55
C Tier
6
Reverberation+Twice Thrice
Top 3
71.1%
Top 1
33.3%
45
games
2.71
7
Guinsoo's Rageblade+Deft
Top 3
75.6%
Top 1
28.9%
45
games
2.73
D Tier
8
Infinity Edge+Dual Wield
Top 3
66.7%
Top 1
31.6%
57
games
2.74
9
Reaper's Toll+Twice Thrice
Top 3
69.8%
Top 1
24.4%
86
games
2.72
10
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
68.6%
Top 1
25.6%
121
games
2.81