Nami

S

Rank #12 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,989 games

Avg Placement
3.31
% Top 1
19.4%
% Top 3
55.1%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,989

Finishes

Share of Nami's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Desecrator2.8166%170
Mind to Matter2.7668%71
ADAPt2.9363%187
Dematerialize2.7771%31
Clothesline1.9182%11

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Overflow2.5774%58
Sonata2.9164%188
Summoner Revolution2.6770%57
Deathtouch2.8068%44
Big Brain2.8964%83

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Giant Slayer2.5276%54
Dreadbringer2.7864%115
Doomsayer2.8865%218
Mad Scientist2.0087%15
Spirit Link2.8170%128

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
46%
Slot 2
21%
Slot 3
23%
Slot 4
12%
Slot 5
5%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Radiant Virtue2.7023%73%1548%
Dragonheart2.7936%66%1216%
Night Harvester2.8626%65%1548%
Demonic Embrace2.9030%65%1045%
Everfrost3.0726%63%19110%
Demon King's Crown2.4741%76%583%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.62
19%
44%
167
8%
Shardblade obtained
60% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Sanguine Gift2.6429%71%148%
Demonic Embrace2.7550%67%127%
Radiant Virtue2.5050%67%64%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Desecrator
Top 3
92.9%
Top 1
78.6%
14
games
1.57
2
Rabadon's Deathcap+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
50.0%
18
games
1.78
3
Rabadon's Deathcap+Overflow
Top 3
85.7%
Top 1
53.6%
28
games
1.96
4
Void Staff+Desecrator
Top 3
83.3%
Top 1
58.3%
24
games
2.04
C Tier
5
Rabadon's Deathcap+Desecrator
Top 3
75.4%
Top 1
47.7%
65
games
2.31
6
Empyrean Promise+Doomsayer
Top 3
73.3%
Top 1
55.6%
45
games
2.38
7
Rabadon's Deathcap+Dreadbringer
Top 3
74.0%
Top 1
48.0%
50
games
2.34
8
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Desecrator
Top 3
72.7%
Top 1
47.7%
44
games
2.43
D Tier
9
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Doomsayer
Top 3
68.5%
Top 1
46.3%
54
games
2.46
10
Rabadon's Deathcap+Doomsayer
Top 3
72.6%
Top 1
46.2%
106
games
2.46