Mordekaiser

B

Rank #105 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,454 games

Avg Placement
3.55
% Top 1
14.4%
% Top 3
49.0%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,454

Finishes

Share of Mordekaiser's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Speed Demon2.8864%56
Self Destruct2.8172%43
Despoil2.7869%32
Augmented Power3.0555%64
First-Aid Kit3.0058%43

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Divine Intervention2.6574%23
Willing Sacrifice2.6575%20
Transmute: Prismatic3.2456%222
Warlock Juicebox3.1460%93
Marksmage3.3254%374

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Center of the Universe2.8169%124
Transmute: Chaos2.1689%19
Infernal Conduit3.0464%300
Wild Fire2.9261%76
Quantum Computing2.9065%60

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
24%
Slot 2
18%
Slot 3
27%
Slot 4
12%
Slot 5
10%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.9727%64%27611%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.1516%63%34714%
Night Harvester3.2915%56%2018%
Demonic Embrace3.2916%56%45118%
Flesheater3.2019%60%1456%
Moonflair Spellblade3.2218%55%1677%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.78
17%
41%
448
18%
Shardblade obtained
61% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Pyromancer's Cloak2.8424%68%256%
Innervating Locket2.9619%70%276%
Dragonheart2.8236%57%286%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
91.9%
Top 1
35.1%
37
games
2.14
2
Dragonheart+Final Form
Top 3
90.9%
Top 1
40.9%
22
games
2.09
3
Pyromancer's Cloak+Center of the Universe
Top 3
95.0%
Top 1
30.0%
20
games
2.05
B Tier
4
Rabadon's Deathcap+Transmute: Prismatic
Top 3
74.6%
Top 1
31.7%
63
games
2.51
5
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
26.7%
30
games
2.40
6
Rabadon's Deathcap+Ominous Pact
Top 3
88.6%
Top 1
20.0%
35
games
2.51
C Tier
7
Spirit Visage+Tank Engine
Top 3
78.0%
Top 1
23.7%
59
games
2.64
D Tier
8
Rabadon's Deathcap+Marksmage
Top 3
70.8%
Top 1
24.7%
89
games
2.74
9
Pyromancer's Cloak+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
71.9%
Top 1
20.2%
89
games
2.74
10
Riftmaker+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
70.5%
Top 1
15.1%
146
games
2.88