Master Yi

B

Rank #62 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,000 games

Avg Placement
3.51
% Top 1
18.1%
% Top 3
50.5%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,000

Finishes

Share of Master Yi's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Serve Beyond Death2.8966%102
Light 'em Up!3.1861%187
Goredrink3.0560%93
Transmute: Gold2.9063%49
Typhoon3.1661%140

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firebrand3.0960%353
Twice Thrice3.1460%518
Transmute: Prismatic3.2656%193
Vulnerability2.8669%35
Shrink Ray3.2857%123

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield2.7868%467
Symphony of War2.8766%220
Fan the Hammer3.0065%211
Tap Dancer3.1059%311
Double Tap2.7969%48

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
49%
Slot 2
29%
Slot 3
39%
Slot 4
27%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reaper's Toll3.0226%63%57929%
Demon King's Crown2.4845%73%663%
Darksteel Talons3.0723%62%40820%
Hamstringer3.1821%59%30915%
Reverberation2.8828%65%1889%
Hexbolt Companion3.2121%60%20010%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.80
18%
44%
201
10%
Shardblade obtained
58% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Darksteel Talons2.9635%69%2613%
Hamstringer2.9635%65%2613%
Gambler's Blade3.2332%50%2211%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Reverberation+Transmute: Prismatic
Top 3
92.0%
Top 1
60.0%
25
games
1.72
2
Demon King's Crown+Dual Wield
Top 3
85.0%
Top 1
70.0%
20
games
1.65
A Tier
3
Terminus+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
80.4%
Top 1
39.1%
46
games
2.33
4
Reaper's Toll+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
78.5%
Top 1
41.5%
65
games
2.38
B Tier
5
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
76.4%
Top 1
36.4%
140
games
2.45
6
Reaper's Toll+Tap Dancer
Top 3
74.7%
Top 1
37.9%
87
games
2.46
C Tier
7
Guinsoo's Rageblade+Symphony of War
Top 3
74.0%
Top 1
34.0%
100
games
2.51
8
Kraken Slayer+Dual Wield
Top 3
74.4%
Top 1
36.8%
117
games
2.56
D Tier
9
Guinsoo's Rageblade+Dual Wield
Top 3
72.1%
Top 1
32.1%
215
games
2.61
10
Blade of The Ruined King+Dual Wield
Top 3
69.7%
Top 1
32.2%
267
games
2.72