Maokai

A

Rank #55 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,177 games

Avg Placement
3.47
% Top 1
17.2%
% Top 3
50.7%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,177

Finishes

Share of Maokai's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Despoil2.8270%56
Clothesline2.9565%170
Firefox2.8669%35
Desecrator3.2259%234
Guilty Pleasure3.2356%279

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dark Blessing2.6772%89
Celestial Body3.1061%315
Divine Intervention2.5273%40
Light Warden2.5274%31
Tank Engine3.2258%390

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Infernal Conduit3.0167%180
Courage of the Colossus3.1360%594
Orbital Laser2.6173%33
Wild Fire2.9263%71
Jeweled Gauntlet2.7971%48

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
27%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
62%
Slot 4
21%
Slot 5
10%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Radiant Virtue2.9124%66%1145%
Cruelty3.1422%57%52224%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.1218%63%21210%
Warmog's Armor3.2922%54%21710%
Black Hole Gauntlet3.2722%54%43820%
Dragonheart3.1030%61%1768%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
4.00
16%
38%
197
9%
Shardblade obtained
58% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Cruelty3.3326%54%3920%
Dragonheart3.0046%62%137%
Demonic Embrace3.0833%58%126%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Lightning Rod+Divine Intervention
Top 3
95.0%
Top 1
45.0%
20
games
1.80
2
Lightning Rod+Wild Fire
Top 3
83.9%
Top 1
45.2%
31
games
2.19
3
Spirit Visage+Dark Blessing
Top 3
82.8%
Top 1
41.4%
29
games
2.14
B Tier
4
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Tank Engine
Top 3
78.2%
Top 1
33.3%
78
games
2.41
5
Cruelty+Guilty Pleasure
Top 3
74.5%
Top 1
38.2%
55
games
2.47
6
Unending Despair+Celestial Body
Top 3
79.6%
Top 1
34.7%
49
games
2.51
C Tier
7
Heartsteel+Dark Blessing
Top 3
78.1%
Top 1
28.1%
64
games
2.52
8
Thornmail+Celestial Body
Top 3
74.6%
Top 1
35.2%
71
games
2.54
9
Thornmail+Tank Engine
Top 3
80.8%
Top 1
26.0%
73
games
2.56
D Tier
10
Thornmail+Courage of the Colossus
Top 3
79.6%
Top 1
22.1%
113
games
2.57