Malzahar

B

Rank #69 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,821 games

Avg Placement
3.47
% Top 1
17.0%
% Top 3
49.8%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,821

Finishes

Share of Malzahar's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.7670%197
Desecrator2.4872%25
Erosion2.7074%27
Dematerialize2.8866%32
Grievous Venom2.8871%41

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Unstable Transmutation2.4868%25
Transmute: Prismatic3.1259%124
Searing Dawn2.3671%14
Vulnerability3.1357%152
Marksmage2.8565%26

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Ultimate Revolution2.7566%56
Infernal Conduit3.0162%680
Laser Eyes2.1577%13
Giant Slayer2.9764%121
Stats on Stats on Stats!2.7563%24

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
39%
Slot 2
34%
Slot 3
45%
Slot 4
19%
Slot 5
6%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Pyromancer's Cloak3.0222%61%62234%
Dragonheart3.1629%59%1408%
Reality Fracture3.1324%59%1528%
Detonation Orb3.2820%55%33719%
Demon King's Crown2.6724%76%422%
Night Harvester3.2518%55%22612%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.87
17%
36%
159
9%
Shardblade obtained
63% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Innervating Locket3.2020%53%159%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.6722%37%2717%
Night Harvester3.5622%33%96%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Pyromancer's Cloak+Augmented Power
Top 3
88.9%
Top 1
31.9%
72
games
2.18
2
Bloodletter's Curse+Augmented Power
Top 3
94.1%
Top 1
47.1%
17
games
1.88
3
Morellonomicon+Augmented Power
Top 3
88.0%
Top 1
44.0%
25
games
2.08
4
Morellonomicon+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
79.5%
Top 1
41.0%
39
games
2.36
B Tier
5
Reality Fracture+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
76.4%
Top 1
34.5%
55
games
2.49
C Tier
6
Rabadon's Deathcap+Augmented Power
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
30.0%
80
games
2.61
7
Morellonomicon+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
72.0%
Top 1
32.0%
75
games
2.71
D Tier
8
Pyromancer's Cloak+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
73.9%
Top 1
27.3%
253
games
2.63
9
Liandry's Anguish+Augmented Power
Top 3
71.7%
Top 1
29.7%
138
games
2.67
10
Blackfire Torch+Augmented Power
Top 3
68.3%
Top 1
30.7%
101
games
2.74