Malphite

B

Rank #77 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,195 games

Avg Placement
3.52
% Top 1
16.4%
% Top 3
49.6%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,195

Finishes

Share of Malphite's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.9368%194
Heavy Hitter3.2857%297
Slime Time3.0756%57
Speed Demon2.7478%23
Augmented Power3.2061%64

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Extendo-Arm2.9063%52
Celestial Body3.1759%264
Tank Engine3.2856%385
Rabble Rousing3.0958%66
It's Killing Time3.2061%137

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Center of the Universe2.7768%180
Giant Slayer2.5277%44
Ultimate Revolution2.8468%97
Transmute: Chaos2.4376%21
Orbital Laser2.9465%51

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
21%
Slot 2
17%
Slot 3
43%
Slot 4
12%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.7032%70%1065%
Dragonheart3.0927%60%2089%
Gargoyle Stoneplate3.1520%61%1798%
Shield of Molten Stone3.2220%57%37517%
Sanguine Gift2.2936%79%141%
Black Hole Gauntlet3.2521%55%31814%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.91
14%
39%
249
11%
Shardblade obtained
58% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Everfrost3.2525%50%125%
Darksteel Talons3.6720%50%3012%
Gargoyle Stoneplate3.5021%50%146%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Riftmaker+Tank Engine
Top 3
78.3%
Top 1
30.4%
46
games
2.41
A Tier
2
Dragonheart+Tank Engine
Top 3
72.2%
Top 1
44.4%
36
games
2.42
3
Riftmaker+Quest: Steel Your Heart
Top 3
75.8%
Top 1
42.4%
33
games
2.45
4
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Celestial Body
Top 3
77.6%
Top 1
31.6%
76
games
2.57
5
Thornmail+Center of the Universe
Top 3
74.1%
Top 1
36.2%
58
games
2.53
6
Darksteel Talons+Celestial Body
Top 3
74.5%
Top 1
34.0%
47
games
2.53
B Tier
7
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Center of the Universe
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
28.8%
52
games
2.54
8
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Goliath
Top 3
71.2%
Top 1
31.4%
118
games
2.61
D Tier
9
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Tank Engine
Top 3
70.5%
Top 1
32.4%
105
games
2.72
10
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
71.3%
Top 1
25.5%
94
games
2.70