Lux

A

Rank #30 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,809 games

Avg Placement
3.35
% Top 1
16.2%
% Top 3
54.0%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,809

Finishes

Share of Lux's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firefox2.5771%28
ADAPt3.1159%282
Witchful Thinking3.1760%242
Despoil2.7078%23
Executioner2.9666%47

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain2.9762%279
It's Killing Time2.9865%97
Dark Blessing3.0062%55
Overflow2.9859%59
Transmute: Prismatic3.1456%117

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Courage of the Colossus1.17100%6
Giant Slayer2.7672%114
Feel the Burn2.5274%23
Protein Shake2.2377%13
Orbital Laser2.6370%30

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
40%
Slot 2
22%
Slot 3
26%
Slot 4
10%
Slot 5
12%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester3.0420%62%33619%
Moonflair Spellblade2.1050%80%101%
Detonation Orb3.1818%60%40122%
Twilight's Edge2.3838%81%161%
Lightning Rod2.6735%68%402%
Empyrean Promise2.9820%68%402%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.53
21%
47%
202
11%
Shardblade obtained
69% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester2.8926%63%199%
Detonation Orb3.4126%52%2713%
Demonic Embrace2.3350%67%63%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Infinity Edge+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
87.0%
Top 1
43.5%
23
games
2.22
2
Void Staff+Big Brain
Top 3
74.1%
Top 1
32.4%
108
games
2.48
3
Everfrost+Eureka
Top 3
78.0%
Top 1
31.7%
41
games
2.37
B Tier
4
Detonation Orb+Big Brain
Top 3
73.0%
Top 1
31.7%
63
games
2.59
5
Night Harvester+Eureka
Top 3
69.6%
Top 1
30.4%
56
games
2.55
C Tier
6
Night Harvester+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
73.4%
Top 1
30.4%
79
games
2.68
7
Shadowflame+Big Brain
Top 3
70.0%
Top 1
31.8%
110
games
2.69
D Tier
8
Void Staff+ADAPt
Top 3
71.8%
Top 1
25.6%
78
games
2.68
9
Shadowflame+Eureka
Top 3
72.2%
Top 1
23.3%
90
games
2.68
10
Void Staff+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
71.9%
Top 1
28.1%
135
games
2.71