Leona

A

Rank #45 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,301 games

Avg Placement
3.47
% Top 1
18.4%
% Top 3
51.2%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,301

Finishes

Share of Leona's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.7070%225
Augmented Power2.5672%50
Heavy Hitter3.0759%377
Self Destruct3.0457%89
Desecrator3.3256%386

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dark Blessing2.9364%118
Bread And Jam2.5572%29
Divine Intervention2.8964%45
Deathtouch3.0765%71
And My Axe!2.5477%13

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Master of Duality2.2589%28
Summoner's Roulette2.2581%16
Double Tap1.50100%8
Laser Eyes2.4085%20
Quantum Computing2.9566%56

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
34%
Slot 2
27%
Slot 3
67%
Slot 4
25%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Black Hole Gauntlet3.1425%59%50822%
Darksteel Talons2.9229%65%22510%
Radiant Virtue3.0925%60%1105%
Warmog's Armor3.2220%58%2169%
Pyromancer's Cloak2.9422%66%502%
Lightning Rod3.1622%58%1979%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.94
16%
35%
178
8%
Shardblade obtained
52% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Darksteel Talons2.4753%74%1911%
Cloak of Starry Night3.5021%57%148%
Reverberation3.3726%48%2715%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Overlord's Bloodmail+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
82.9%
Top 1
43.9%
41
games
2.12
2
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Doomsayer
Top 3
91.7%
Top 1
33.3%
36
games
2.03
A Tier
3
Overlord's Bloodmail+Courage of the Colossus
Top 3
81.8%
Top 1
45.5%
33
games
2.21
B Tier
4
Overlord's Bloodmail+Goliath
Top 3
83.3%
Top 1
35.7%
42
games
2.24
5
Spirit Visage+Goliath
Top 3
83.8%
Top 1
37.8%
37
games
2.24
6
Thornmail+Clothesline
Top 3
81.5%
Top 1
33.8%
65
games
2.31
C Tier
7
Overlord's Bloodmail+Tank Engine
Top 3
78.3%
Top 1
39.1%
46
games
2.35
D Tier
8
Black Hole Gauntlet+Clothesline
Top 3
75.5%
Top 1
37.7%
53
games
2.43
9
Cruelty+Clothesline
Top 3
77.6%
Top 1
31.3%
67
games
2.40
10
Black Hole Gauntlet+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
69.8%
Top 1
37.2%
86
games
2.50