Kog'Maw

A

Rank #48 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,859 games

Avg Placement
3.43
% Top 1
17.8%
% Top 3
50.8%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,859

Finishes

Share of Kog'Maw's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Light 'em Up!3.0859%224
Silver Spoon1.60100%10
Zealot3.1759%286
Augmented Power2.8463%38
Serve Beyond Death2.1080%10

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Lightning Strikes3.1458%412
Transmute: Prismatic3.0058%118
Firebrand3.1756%263
Twice Thrice3.2456%383
Marksmage3.3952%271

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield2.8168%514
Giant Slayer2.8561%115
Symphony of War2.9960%217
Quest: Rite Of The Forge God2.5283%23
Double Tap2.8764%45

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
44%
Slot 2
26%
Slot 3
36%
Slot 4
16%
Slot 5
13%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reaper's Toll2.9626%63%48126%
Reverberation2.8131%66%1769%
Puppeteer2.6638%64%533%
Twilight's Edge3.0722%65%1478%
Hamstringer3.1918%58%21311%
Dragonheart3.0332%59%714%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.78
19%
43%
197
11%
Shardblade obtained
68% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reaper's Toll3.1030%60%3015%
Darksteel Talons3.4424%44%2513%
Gambler's Blade3.6423%36%2211%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
77.8%
Top 1
29.9%
144
games
2.45
2
Reaper's Toll+Symphony of War
Top 3
75.9%
Top 1
42.6%
54
games
2.33
A Tier
3
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
72.6%
Top 1
43.5%
62
games
2.45
B Tier
4
Nashor's Tooth+Dual Wield
Top 3
73.0%
Top 1
30.0%
100
games
2.54
5
Reaper's Toll+Light 'em Up!
Top 3
74.3%
Top 1
35.1%
74
games
2.59
6
Runaan's Hurricane+Dual Wield
Top 3
74.7%
Top 1
33.3%
99
games
2.61
C Tier
7
Terminus+Light 'em Up!
Top 3
70.9%
Top 1
34.9%
86
games
2.57
8
Diamond-Tipped Spear+Dual Wield
Top 3
75.9%
Top 1
29.1%
79
games
2.63
D Tier
9
Terminus+Dual Wield
Top 3
71.8%
Top 1
27.1%
181
games
2.62
10
Guinsoo's Rageblade+Dual Wield
Top 3
71.5%
Top 1
26.4%
295
games
2.67