Kayn

A

Rank #46 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,921 games

Avg Placement
3.45
% Top 1
18.9%
% Top 3
51.0%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,921

Finishes

Share of Kayn's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
escAPADe2.9565%164
The Brutalizer3.0263%194
Goredrink3.1158%199
Now You See Me3.0264%42
Contract Killer3.2153%119

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Outlaw's Grit3.3154%525
Summoner Revolution3.0068%44
Rice and Chicken3.1455%51
Shrink Engine3.0358%38
Transmute: Prismatic3.3356%193

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Glass Cannon2.4876%89
Giant Slayer2.7769%96
Earthwake2.9166%348
Clown College3.0259%180
Jeweled Gauntlet3.0961%301

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
25%
Slot 2
29%
Slot 3
20%
Slot 4
11%
Slot 5
10%
Slot 6
1%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Duskblade of Draktharr3.1322%60%55129%
Dragonheart2.8532%65%1548%
Flesheater3.1024%64%28015%
Demon King's Crown2.6034%70%774%
Divine Sunderer3.1925%57%22712%
Hemomancer's Helm3.2622%56%49726%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.71
20%
42%
260
14%
Shardblade obtained
66% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Duskblade of Draktharr3.2326%55%6525%
Flesheater3.3632%48%2510%
Regicide3.7622%43%3714%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+escAPADe
Top 3
94.7%
Top 1
47.4%
19
games
1.79
2
Serylda's Grudge+Glass Cannon
Top 3
89.3%
Top 1
35.7%
28
games
2.11
3
Demon King's Crown+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
78.3%
Top 1
52.2%
23
games
2.09
A Tier
4
Dragonheart+Goliath
Top 3
87.5%
Top 1
33.3%
24
games
2.17
5
Duskblade of Draktharr+Glass Cannon
Top 3
79.3%
Top 1
44.8%
29
games
2.31
6
Duskblade of Draktharr+Giant Slayer
Top 3
78.6%
Top 1
42.9%
28
games
2.32
C Tier
7
Duskblade of Draktharr+Earthwake
Top 3
76.9%
Top 1
29.5%
78
games
2.58
8
Duskblade of Draktharr+Clown College
Top 3
67.7%
Top 1
35.4%
65
games
2.55
D Tier
9
Hemomancer's Helm+Dashing
Top 3
70.0%
Top 1
33.3%
120
games
2.72
10
Death's Dance+Dashing
Top 3
70.7%
Top 1
28.5%
123
games
2.67