Katarina

A

Rank #42 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,790 games

Avg Placement
3.47
% Top 1
16.1%
% Top 3
51.8%
% Played
0.9%
Games
2,790

Finishes

Share of Katarina's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.9767%96
Serve Beyond Death3.1162%141
Contract Killer3.1860%171
Firefox2.8661%36
Grievous Venom2.4472%18

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Demon's Dance2.9962%153
Ethereal Weapon2.9865%105
It's Killing Time3.1759%458
It's Critical2.6772%39
Warlock Juicebox3.0361%87

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Master of Duality2.6472%129
Gamba Anvil2.7666%106
Mystic Punch3.0264%553
Nesting Doll2.6773%48
Jeweled Gauntlet3.0365%341

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
17%
Slot 2
20%
Slot 3
33%
Slot 4
14%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.4736%75%1405%
Twilight's Edge2.9624%64%43316%
Dragonheart2.9127%67%1897%
Decapitator2.9624%63%43916%
Detonation Orb3.1919%60%1174%
Hemomancer's Helm2.9524%65%37513%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.76
19%
42%
432
15%
Shardblade obtained
63% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Twilight's Edge2.9430%60%5312%
Dragonheart2.9732%62%379%
Hemomancer's Helm2.9738%66%297%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Lightning Rod+Wild Fire
Top 3
81.3%
Top 1
81.3%
16
games
1.69
A Tier
2
Blade of The Ruined King+Augmented Power
Top 3
95.2%
Top 1
38.1%
21
games
2.00
3
Decapitator+Contract Killer
Top 3
85.4%
Top 1
41.5%
41
games
2.22
4
Demon King's Crown+Mystic Punch
Top 3
78.8%
Top 1
48.5%
33
games
2.18
B Tier
5
Puppeteer+It's Killing Time
Top 3
82.5%
Top 1
35.0%
40
games
2.27
6
Decapitator+Symphony of War
Top 3
78.0%
Top 1
43.9%
41
games
2.32
C Tier
7
Hemomancer's Helm+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
77.6%
Top 1
42.9%
49
games
2.45
8
Twilight's Edge+Mystic Punch
Top 3
79.3%
Top 1
29.9%
87
games
2.44
D Tier
9
Hemomancer's Helm+Mystic Punch
Top 3
74.7%
Top 1
27.5%
91
games
2.62
10
Decapitator+Mystic Punch
Top 3
72.1%
Top 1
30.8%
104
games
2.61