Kassadin

A

Rank #54 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,335 games

Avg Placement
3.39
% Top 1
17.0%
% Top 3
53.6%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,335

Finishes

Share of Kassadin's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
ADAPt2.9267%171
Mind to Matter2.9663%203
Juiced3.0067%123
Augmented Power2.6276%29
Contract Killer3.0559%66

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain2.9865%226
Outlaw's Grit3.1164%149
It's Killing Time3.0763%183
Overflow3.1862%159
Soul Siphon2.7283%18

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Fey Magic2.5971%69
Glass Cannon2.5577%65
Jeweled Gauntlet2.9466%294
Can't Touch This2.6976%51
Giant Slayer2.7868%68

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
30%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
35%
Slot 4
28%
Slot 5
30%
Slot 6
9%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Decapitator2.9821%66%14010%
Dragonheart2.8929%66%1159%
Detonation Orb3.1920%59%32724%
Night Harvester3.2218%58%17113%
Crown of the Shattered Queen3.2520%58%20015%
Everfrost3.2915%58%24118%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
4.29
12%
29%
113
8%
Shardblade obtained
62% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart1.8350%83%65%
Everfrost3.9613%48%2320%
Night Harvester3.6717%42%1211%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Void Staff+It's Killing Time
Top 3
82.6%
Top 1
30.4%
46
games
2.26
A Tier
2
Rabadon's Deathcap+Glass Cannon
Top 3
82.4%
Top 1
29.4%
34
games
2.29
3
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Glass Cannon
Top 3
79.5%
Top 1
29.5%
44
games
2.36
4
Void Staff+Big Brain
Top 3
79.0%
Top 1
29.0%
62
games
2.45
5
Rabadon's Deathcap+Fey Magic
Top 3
71.4%
Top 1
40.5%
42
games
2.45
6
Void Staff+Final Form
Top 3
80.4%
Top 1
26.1%
46
games
2.41
B Tier
7
Rabadon's Deathcap+ADAPt
Top 3
74.0%
Top 1
30.2%
96
games
2.53
D Tier
8
Rabadon's Deathcap+Big Brain
Top 3
74.4%
Top 1
27.2%
125
games
2.61
9
Rabadon's Deathcap+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
72.6%
Top 1
28.7%
157
games
2.61
10
Rabadon's Deathcap+Mind to Matter
Top 3
70.2%
Top 1
26.4%
121
games
2.67