Karthus

B

Rank #68 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,210 games

Avg Placement
3.48
% Top 1
14.6%
% Top 3
51.0%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,210

Finishes

Share of Karthus's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power3.0962%206
ADAPt3.2158%503
Dematerialize3.1067%67
Witchful Thinking3.3056%365
Grievous Venom2.9372%29

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
It's Killing Time3.1859%674
Vulnerability3.2057%182
Magic Missile3.3553%334
Thread the Needle2.9768%34
Stats on Stats!3.3255%47

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Fey Magic2.4377%47
Trueshot Prodigy2.7273%92
Transmute: Chaos2.5377%30
Giant Slayer2.8768%113
Surge Field2.6868%22

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
38%
Slot 2
28%
Slot 3
29%
Slot 4
28%
Slot 5
11%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Pyromancer's Cloak3.2416%57%39218%
Night Harvester3.1918%59%49722%
Detonation Orb3.2516%58%61928%
Demon King's Crown2.8518%71%653%
Decapitator3.1519%58%27913%
Diamond-Tipped Spear3.2518%57%1306%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.64
21%
43%
282
13%
Shardblade obtained
66% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester3.0531%59%3914%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.0033%56%2710%
Decapitator3.1228%56%259%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Void Staff+Trueshot Prodigy
Top 3
83.3%
Top 1
27.8%
36
games
2.25
A Tier
2
Night Harvester+Giant Slayer
Top 3
72.7%
Top 1
50.0%
22
games
2.23
3
Decapitator+It's Killing Time
Top 3
71.3%
Top 1
31.9%
94
games
2.55
4
Manamune (Muramana)+It's Killing Time
Top 3
74.5%
Top 1
30.9%
55
games
2.60
5
Shadowflame+Glass Cannon
Top 3
78.8%
Top 1
22.7%
66
games
2.61
6
Pyromancer's Cloak+ADAPt
Top 3
70.2%
Top 1
28.1%
57
games
2.61
C Tier
7
Void Staff+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
72.6%
Top 1
23.1%
208
games
2.69
8
Void Staff+Glass Cannon
Top 3
72.9%
Top 1
18.7%
107
games
2.68
9
Void Staff+It's Killing Time
Top 3
72.4%
Top 1
21.1%
261
games
2.76
D Tier
10
Rabadon's Deathcap+It's Killing Time
Top 3
67.8%
Top 1
20.1%
369
games
2.93