Kalista

B

Rank #90 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,675 games

Avg Placement
3.52
% Top 1
16.8%
% Top 3
49.3%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,675

Finishes

Share of Kalista's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Contract Killer2.8466%44
Light 'em Up!3.3553%158
Serve Beyond Death3.2157%56
Shadow Runner3.4950%157
Deft3.5148%260

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firebrand3.1060%356
Lightning Strikes3.1659%479
Outlaw's Grit3.2257%366
Twice Thrice3.3256%353
Shrink Ray3.2461%75

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield2.9563%440
Master of Duality2.3777%30
Dashing3.0761%215
Transmute: Chaos1.25100%8
Symphony of War3.0861%160

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
58%
Slot 2
36%
Slot 3
42%
Slot 4
22%
Slot 5
16%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reaper's Toll2.9924%64%60036%
Reverberation2.8525%68%26016%
Demon King's Crown2.7237%65%543%
Darksteel Talons3.2621%58%33720%
Dragonheart2.8628%64%785%
Fulmination3.3319%54%20812%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.80
20%
41%
133
8%
Shardblade obtained
59% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart1.5075%100%43%
Darksteel Talons3.6020%47%1511%
Sword of the Divine3.3350%50%65%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
88.1%
Top 1
43.3%
67
games
2.00
2
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
79.3%
Top 1
38.6%
145
games
2.33
A Tier
3
Reverberation+Dashing
Top 3
81.3%
Top 1
35.4%
48
games
2.29
4
Reaper's Toll+Firebrand
Top 3
76.3%
Top 1
31.4%
118
games
2.53
B Tier
5
Reaper's Toll+Lightning Strikes
Top 3
72.7%
Top 1
29.2%
154
games
2.58
6
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Firebrand
Top 3
73.3%
Top 1
30.2%
86
games
2.55
C Tier
7
Terminus+Dual Wield
Top 3
69.7%
Top 1
31.3%
195
games
2.66
8
Reaper's Toll+Twice Thrice
Top 3
69.4%
Top 1
30.6%
134
games
2.75
D Tier
9
Terminus+Lightning Strikes
Top 3
68.6%
Top 1
26.5%
204
games
2.79
10
Guinsoo's Rageblade+Dual Wield
Top 3
65.9%
Top 1
29.5%
258
games
2.85