Jinx

A

Rank #50 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,485 games

Avg Placement
3.47
% Top 1
17.1%
% Top 3
50.5%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,485

Finishes

Share of Jinx's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Goredrink3.1660%117
escAPADe3.2459%169
Grievous Venom2.6874%19
Deft3.3156%578
Tank It Or Leave It2.9359%29

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Overflow2.1388%16
Firebrand3.1757%390
Transmute: Prismatic3.2254%156
Flashy2.9169%32
Unstable Transmutation2.9250%26

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield2.9066%776
Transmute: Chaos2.3565%17
Clown College2.1486%14
Giant Slayer3.0062%201
Glass Cannon2.9965%75

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
51%
Slot 2
35%
Slot 3
38%
Slot 4
16%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.4845%70%713%
Hamstringer3.1619%59%76231%
Reaper's Toll3.2321%56%86135%
Reverberation2.9929%61%1687%
Sword of the Divine3.0923%61%33213%
Diamond-Tipped Spear3.1019%65%2319%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.94
19%
38%
241
10%
Shardblade obtained
57% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Sword of the Divine3.3623%55%229%
Demon King's Crown1.8367%83%62%
Duskblade of Draktharr1.3367%100%31%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Guardian Angel+Dual Wield
Top 3
92.9%
Top 1
46.4%
28
games
1.82
2
Diamond-Tipped Spear+Dual Wield
Top 3
85.7%
Top 1
28.6%
70
games
2.34
3
Darksteel Talons+Dual Wield
Top 3
79.0%
Top 1
37.1%
62
games
2.35
B Tier
4
Galeforce+Dual Wield
Top 3
76.1%
Top 1
31.0%
142
games
2.48
5
Sword of the Divine+Dual Wield
Top 3
76.6%
Top 1
31.9%
94
games
2.49
6
Reaper's Toll+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
74.5%
Top 1
32.9%
149
games
2.54
C Tier
7
Lord Dominik's Regards+Dual Wield
Top 3
75.7%
Top 1
27.2%
173
games
2.52
8
Hamstringer+Dual Wield
Top 3
74.0%
Top 1
28.7%
223
games
2.60
9
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
72.3%
Top 1
31.8%
274
games
2.62
D Tier
10
Infinity Edge+Dual Wield
Top 3
71.7%
Top 1
25.8%
466
games
2.71